Kamo Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 388 681 € | 6 | 24 025 € |
| Q2 2026 | 801 348 € | 6 | 27 260 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 501 399 € | 5 | 25 397 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 097 718 € | 5 | 26 907 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 636 860 € | 5 | 24 827 € |
| Q2 2025 | 688 346 € | 5 | 19 794 € |
| Q1 2025 | 606 977 € | 4 | 17 950 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 403 796 | 565 800 | 400 882 | 683 455 | 780 432 | 816 549 | 690 766 |
| Total non-current assets | 63 105 | 80 462 | 52 051 | 46 581 | 18 192 | 182 684 | 308 196 |
| Total assets | 466 901 | 646 262 | 452 933 | 730 036 | 798 624 | 999 233 | 998 962 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 142 097 | 171 966 | 27 672 | 28 206 | 267 491 | 346 732 | 298 468 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17 639 | 13 911 | 10 235 | 6631 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 159 736 | 185 877 | 37 907 | 34 837 | 267 491 | 346 732 | 298 468 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 224 613 | 307 165 | 457 885 | 412 526 | 293 070 | 528 633 | 650 001 |
| Profit for the year | 82 552 | 150 720 | −45 359 | 280 173 | 235 563 | 121 368 | 47 993 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 307 165 | 460 385 | 415 026 | 695 199 | 531 133 | 652 501 | 700 494 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 126 784 | 2 321 872 | 1 787 512 | 2 142 911 | 2 643 734 | 2 596 704 | 3 974 623 |
| Operating profit | 82 976 | 151 162 | −44 996 | 280 490 | 238 556 | 133 098 | 48 420 |
| EBITDA | 89 753 | 158 437 | −42 186 | 285 960 | 242 313 | 141 743 | 64 403 |
| Profit before income tax | 82 552 | 150 720 | −45 359 | 280 173 | 238 063 | 133 099 | 50 814 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 82 552 | 150 720 | −45 359 | 280 173 | 235 563 | 121 368 | 47 993 |
| Labour costs | 105 723 | 76 009 | 58 587 | 79 741 | 130 226 | 156 424 | 218 761 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6777 | 7275 | 2810 | 5470 | 3757 | 8645 | 15 983 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399 629 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
22 contractsPublic contracts won worth 9 197 781 € from 16 contracting authorities (11.03.2024–02.07.2026). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Kamo Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Kamo Ehitus OÜ (registry code 14056984) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Otepää linn, Otepää vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101880912).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 974 623 €, up 53,1% on the previous year (2 596 704 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 47 993 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 794 925 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 998 962 € and equity 700 494 € (70,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 388 681 €, down 15,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 025 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2490 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (98450067BFCF9D1F1C09) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.