IC Hulgi OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 625 449 € | 37 | 110 781 € |
| Q2 2026 | 624 308 € | 40 | 105 057 € |
| Q1 2026 | 501 556 € | 39 | 97 624 € |
| Q4 2025 | 558 986 € | 37 | 101 882 € |
| Q3 2025 | 545 919 € | 40 | 103 912 € |
| Q2 2025 | 570 395 € | 40 | 103 023 € |
| Q1 2025 | 495 122 € | 42 | 102 925 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 258 837 € (46% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 147 235 | 127 893 | 330 996 | 458 666 | 637 684 | 889 666 |
| Total non-current assets | 67 718 | 57 118 | 35 218 | 91 718 | 91 718 | 101 718 |
| Total assets | 214 953 | 185 011 | 366 214 | 550 384 | 729 402 | 991 384 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 103 584 | 109 179 | 146 864 | 157 972 | 158 682 | 240 849 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9982 | 6622 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 113 566 | 115 801 | 146 864 | 157 972 | 158 682 | 240 849 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 73 815 | 40 087 | 0 | 0 | 137 041 | 308 583 |
| Profit for the year | 24 272 | 25 823 | 216 050 | 389 112 | 430 379 | 438 652 |
| Reserves and other equity | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 |
| Total equity | 101 387 | 69 210 | 219 350 | 392 412 | 570 720 | 750 535 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 033 299 | 1 094 510 | 1 445 755 | 1 908 318 | 2 099 170 | 2 168 308 |
| Operating profit | 38 604 | 41 202 | 233 767 | 443 624 | 481 344 | 312 885 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 257 | 40 717 | 234 814 | 443 582 | 483 298 | 500 210 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 272 | 25 823 | 216 050 | 389 112 | 430 379 | 438 652 |
| Labour costs | 488 623 | 471 088 | 532 835 | 654 068 | 824 057 | 938 952 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 30 | 28 | 30 | 23 | 23 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 58 000 | 65 910 | 216 050 | 252 071 | 258 837 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: IC Hulgi OÜ
Overview
IC Hulgi OÜ (registry code 14082467) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (EMTAK 46721). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101901817).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 2 168 308 €, up 3,3% on the previous year (2 099 170 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 16,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 438 652 € (20,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 24 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 90 346 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 991 384 € and equity 750 535 € (75,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 625 449 €, up 14,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 110 781 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1910 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500D5SDCCC3D8F133) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.