Elit OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 332 398 € | 5 | 14 408 € |
| Q2 2026 | 300 052 € | 5 | 20 029 € |
| Q1 2026 | 310 423 € | 6 | 21 039 € |
| Q4 2025 | 350 364 € | 6 | 21 157 € |
| Q3 2025 | 282 836 € | 6 | 21 564 € |
| Q2 2025 | 375 420 € | 6 | 21 049 € |
| Q1 2025 | 299 192 € | 6 | 22 841 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 486 846 | 505 253 | 581 575 | 680 394 | 653 163 | 519 431 | 434 409 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 270 | 18 175 | 0 | 5308 | 5308 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 500 116 | 523 428 | 581 575 | 685 702 | 658 471 | 519 431 | 434 409 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 250 589 | 213 978 | 185 453 | 249 312 | 246 074 | 206 167 | 188 428 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 250 589 | 213 978 | 185 453 | 249 312 | 246 074 | 206 167 | 188 428 |
| Share capital | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 201 475 | 245 027 | 304 950 | 391 622 | 431 890 | 407 897 | 308 764 |
| Profit for the year | 43 552 | 59 923 | 86 672 | 40 268 | −23 993 | −99 133 | −67 283 |
| Total equity | 249 527 | 309 450 | 396 122 | 436 390 | 412 397 | 313 264 | 245 981 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 248 144 | 1 391 307 | 1 524 553 | 1 391 632 | 1 375 132 | 1 294 810 | 1 134 126 |
| Operating profit | 53 723 | 63 238 | 86 872 | 42 698 | −22 043 | −99 387 | −67 386 |
| Profit before income tax | 43 552 | 59 923 | 86 672 | 40 268 | −23 993 | −99 133 | −67 283 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 43 552 | 59 923 | 86 672 | 40 268 | −23 993 | −99 133 | −67 283 |
| Labour costs | 129 809 | 121 242 | 145 856 | 206 092 | 233 429 | 199 729 | 201 488 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Elit OÜ
Overview
Elit OÜ (registry code 12167946) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101486015).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 134 126 €, down 12,4% on the previous year (1 294 810 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 67 283 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 189 021 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 434 409 € and equity 245 981 € (56,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 332 398 €, up 17,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 408 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.