OÜ VINTSELLERegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 883 534 € | 9 | 45 530 € |
| Q2 2026 | 558 351 € | 9 | 65 692 € |
| Q1 2026 | 676 030 € | 9 | 50 117 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 899 904 € | 9 | 47 519 € |
| Q3 2025 | 588 741 € | 8 | 57 481 € |
| Q2 2025 | 668 574 € | 10 | 46 460 € |
| Q1 2025 | 825 540 € | 8 | 59 870 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 081 411 | 5 905 781 | 11 911 028 | 11 577 570 | 10 273 641 | 4 308 131 | 4 207 958 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 942 090 | 36 994 438 | 36 045 526 | 42 114 459 | 46 903 425 | 60 054 396 | 64 367 071 |
| Total assets | 40 023 501 | 42 900 219 | 47 956 554 | 53 692 029 | 57 177 066 | 64 362 527 | 68 575 029 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 876 610 | 653 858 | 1 646 599 | 1 524 449 | 613 228 | 589 777 | 460 034 |
| Non-current liabilities | 649 124 | 575 402 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1 525 734 | 1 229 260 | 1 646 599 | 1 524 449 | 613 228 | 589 777 | 460 034 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 33 814 273 | 38 494 955 | 41 668 147 | 46 307 143 | 52 113 355 | 56 242 356 | 63 772 488 |
| Profit for the year | 4 680 682 | 3 173 192 | 4 638 996 | 5 857 625 | 4 447 671 | 7 527 582 | 4 339 695 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 38 497 767 | 41 670 959 | 46 309 955 | 52 167 580 | 56 563 838 | 63 772 750 | 68 114 995 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 825 020 | 2 067 893 | 2 656 819 | 3 050 229 | 2 954 582 | 2 984 675 | 2 713 026 |
| Operating profit | 4 394 504 | 4 110 028 | 3 543 067 | 4 556 551 | 2 651 115 | 5 066 407 | 771 953 |
| EBITDA | 4 425 337 | 4 127 455 | 3 562 945 | 4 567 449 | 2 665 946 | 5 076 239 | 793 627 |
| Profit before income tax | 4 680 682 | 3 173 192 | 4 638 996 | 5 857 625 | 4 447 671 | 7 527 671 | 4 339 695 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4 680 682 | 3 173 192 | 4 638 996 | 5 857 625 | 4 447 671 | 7 527 582 | 4 339 695 |
| Labour costs | 276 300 | 308 668 | 337 826 | 370 034 | 438 638 | 478 595 | 488 596 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 833 | 17 427 | 19 878 | 10 898 | 14 831 | 9832 | 21 674 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 413 | 318 670 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ VINTSELLE
Overview
OÜ VINTSELLE (registry code 10506798) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100623730).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 713 026 €, down 9,1% on the previous year (2 984 675 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4 339 695 € (160% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 301 447 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 68 575 029 € and equity 68 114 995 € (99,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 883 534 €, up 50,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 45 530 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3090 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (81,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845006001DFD5DFAR05) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.