Proud Engineers OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 58 807 € | 6 | 24 717 € |
| Q2 2026 | 70 373 € | 6 | 25 269 € |
| Q1 2026 | 179 247 € | 4 | 37 558 € |
| Q4 2025 | 122 124 € | 4 | 32 799 € |
| Q3 2025 | 71 587 € | 6 | 32 041 € |
| Q2 2025 | 118 292 € | 6 | 29 314 € |
| Q1 2025 | 179 506 € | 4 | 27 511 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 000 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 144 125 | 229 994 | 501 026 | 750 536 | 1 066 801 | 1 044 907 | 1 160 708 |
| Total non-current assets | 163 656 | 250 105 | 897 339 | 331 241 | 222 697 | 246 177 | 287 655 |
| Total assets | 307 781 | 480 099 | 1 398 365 | 1 081 777 | 1 289 498 | 1 291 084 | 1 448 363 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5050 | 11 403 | 132 451 | 206 865 | 244 148 | 121 023 | 106 526 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 51 694 | 91 194 | 19 695 | 102 695 |
| Total liabilities | 5050 | 11 403 | 132 451 | 258 559 | 335 342 | 140 718 | 209 221 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 209 010 | 269 519 | 466 196 | 1 239 997 | 776 917 | 859 992 | 1 136 866 |
| Profit for the year | 91 221 | 196 677 | 797 218 | −416 779 | 174 739 | 287 874 | 99 776 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | −2500 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 302 731 | 468 696 | 1 265 914 | 823 218 | 954 156 | 1 150 366 | 1 239 142 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 275 536 | 232 890 | 297 254 | 482 872 | 642 277 | 600 896 | 477 642 |
| Operating profit | 88 737 | 25 503 | 100 586 | 132 072 | 53 899 | 134 182 | 119 996 |
| EBITDA | 92 764 | 31 042 | 109 615 | 142 187 | 62 314 | 139 954 | 128 422 |
| Profit before income tax | 91 221 | 203 481 | 797 218 | −411 671 | 184 693 | 308 717 | 102 879 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 91 221 | 196 677 | 797 218 | −416 779 | 174 739 | 287 874 | 99 776 |
| Labour costs | 48 773 | 78 530 | 105 377 | 187 831 | 152 959 | 172 230 | 310 581 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4027 | 5539 | 9029 | 10 115 | 8415 | 5772 | 8426 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 712 | 0 | 23 417 | 43 801 | 91 664 | 11 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 150 241 € from 4 contracting authorities (19.08.2024–06.06.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Proud Engineers OÜ
Overview
Proud Engineers OÜ (registry code 14128146) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Miiduranna küla, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other information technology and computer service activities (EMTAK 62901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101965222).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 477 642 €, down 20,5% on the previous year (600 896 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 99 776 € (20,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 159 214 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 448 363 € and equity 1 239 142 € (85,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 58 807 €, down 17,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 717 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2550 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900BHA0EEKQ99AO64) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.