Gnomen Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 802 € | 1 | 7389 € |
| Q2 2026 | 45 295 € | 1 | 5428 € |
| Q1 2026 | 29 734 € | 1 | 967 € |
| Q4 2025 | 33 175 € | — | 1398 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 637 € | — | 1398 € |
| Q2 2025 | 30 511 € | — | 1398 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 594 € | — | 1329 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 62 199 €.
Low confidence: the amount exceeds retained earnings from previous years, from which dividends can be paid by law — probably a merger, an opening balance adjustment or a reporting error.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 291 312 | 508 323 | 302 445 | 210 662 | 280 783 | 151 858 | 172 050 |
| Total non-current assets | 378 | 139 | 20 228 | 760 | 466 | 172 | 659 400 |
| Total assets | 291 690 | 508 462 | 322 673 | 211 422 | 281 249 | 152 030 | 831 450 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 102 989 | 94 191 | 162 733 | 161 754 | 195 503 | 88 690 | 186 026 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6848 | 273 491 | 6848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 584 053 |
| Total liabilities | 109 837 | 367 682 | 169 581 | 161 754 | 195 503 | 88 690 | 770 079 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 61 055 | 179 352 | 97 243 | 115 020 | 30 039 | 30 939 | −1359 |
| Profit for the year | 118 298 | −41 072 | 53 349 | −67 852 | 53 207 | 29 901 | 60 230 |
| Total equity | 181 853 | 140 780 | 153 092 | 49 668 | 85 746 | 63 340 | 61 371 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 253 375 | 837 847 | 1 062 287 | 690 300 | 879 605 | 643 694 | 702 697 |
| Operating profit | 98 671 | −36 172 | 65 925 | −64 476 | 68 009 | 33 043 | 77 539 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 33 337 | 77 711 |
| Profit before income tax | 121 815 | −41 072 | 53 349 | −59 036 | 53 207 | 29 901 | 75 205 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 118 298 | −41 072 | 53 349 | −67 852 | 53 207 | 29 901 | 60 230 |
| Labour costs | 363 021 | 372 786 | 377 161 | 384 533 | 531 333 | 379 896 | 471 244 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 294 | 172 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 41 037 | 35 572 | 17 129 | 52 307 | 62 199 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Gnomen Grupp OÜ
Overview
Gnomen Grupp OÜ (registry code 14139842) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101931984).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 702 697 €, up 9,2% on the previous year (643 694 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 60 230 € (8,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 63 882 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 831 450 € and equity 61 371 € (7,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 41 802 €, up 56,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7389 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is AKR Invest OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.