Osaühing Barefoot HoldingsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 966 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 410 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 7350 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 32 973 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 23 392 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 55 913 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 181 641 | 310 731 | 279 683 | 296 954 | 347 822 | 391 686 |
| Total non-current assets | 24 925 | 17 096 | 34 281 | 26 914 | 22 773 | 18 191 |
| Total assets | 206 566 | 327 827 | 313 964 | 323 868 | 370 595 | 409 877 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 48 307 | 71 464 | 81 274 | 65 573 | 32 790 | 71 926 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6314 | 101 813 | 87 753 | 78 183 | 260 000 | 260 000 |
| Total liabilities | 54 621 | 173 277 | 169 027 | 143 756 | 292 790 | 331 926 |
| Share capital | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 121 527 | 149 385 | 151 990 | 142 377 | 74 595 | 75 245 |
| Profit for the year | 27 858 | 2605 | −9613 | 35 175 | 650 | 146 |
| Total equity | 151 945 | 154 550 | 144 937 | 180 112 | 77 805 | 77 951 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 189 738 | 215 507 | 155 258 | 145 399 | 78 487 | 102 933 |
| Operating profit | 30 578 | 13 366 | −705 | 46 007 | 10 789 | 23 170 |
| EBITDA | 37 455 | 21 195 | 4991 | 50 818 | 15 678 | 27 752 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 858 | 2605 | −9613 | 35 175 | 650 | 146 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 858 | 2605 | −9613 | 35 175 | 650 | 146 |
| Labour costs | 12 657 | 3815 | 7723 | 16 656 | 12 492 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6877 | 7829 | 5696 | 4811 | 4889 | 4582 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 957 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Barefoot Holdings
Overview
Osaühing Barefoot Holdings (registry code 11505039) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale agency services (EMTAK 46191). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101500632).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 102 933 €, up 31,1% on the previous year (78 487 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 11,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 146 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 409 877 € and equity 77 951 € (19,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 17 966 €, down 45,5% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 23.12.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.