TEIWAZ EHITUS GROUP OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 532 657 € | 58 | 36 120 € |
| Q2 2026 | 140 697 € | 48 | 8294 € |
| Q1 2026 | 192 491 € | 9 | 4018 € |
| Q4 2025 | 236 939 € | 5 | 5900 € |
| Q3 2025 | 95 584 € | 7 | 2369 € |
| Q2 2025 | 85 512 € | 5 | 1126 € |
| Q1 2025 | 32 523 € | 1 | 1554 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 11 088 | 60 575 | 102 081 | 114 830 | 132 817 | 126 272 | 153 049 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 9003 | 6983 | 4963 | 2943 | 7291 |
| Total assets | 11 088 | 60 575 | 111 084 | 121 813 | 137 780 | 129 215 | 160 340 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 49 391 | 67 175 | 73 178 | 89 350 | 107 448 | 112 644 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 3641 | 2671 | 1646 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | 49 391 | 70 816 | 75 849 | 90 996 | 107 448 | 112 644 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 8588 | 8681 | 37 768 | 45 964 | 46 784 | 21 767 |
| Profit for the year | 8588 | 96 | 29 087 | 8196 | 820 | −25 017 | 25 929 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 11 088 | 11 184 | 40 268 | 45 964 | 46 784 | 21 767 | 47 696 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 7503 | 230 100 | 732 801 | 978 355 | 493 800 | 188 261 | 545 847 |
| Operating profit | 8588 | 96 | 29 229 | 8432 | 1094 | −24 788 | 25 928 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 30 326 | 10 452 | 3114 | −22 768 | 27 948 |
| Profit before income tax | 8588 | 96 | 29 087 | 8196 | 820 | −25 017 | 25 929 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8588 | 96 | 29 087 | 8196 | 820 | −25 017 | 25 929 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 24 306 | 36 363 | 66 039 | 63 113 | 37 096 | 42 851 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 1097 | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 209 882 € from 3 contracting authorities (14.04.2025–30.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balti Elektrijaama peahoone katuste remont | Enefit Power OÜ | 33 045 € | 30.07.2026 |
| Estonia kaevanduse ja transpordi laadimisüksuste hoonete katuste remont | Enefit Industry AS | 23 218 € | 18.09.2025 |
| SillArt kunstigalerii renoveerimine Sillamäel | SillArt MTÜ | 153 620 € | 14.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: TEIWAZ EHITUS GROUP OÜ
Overview
TEIWAZ EHITUS GROUP OÜ (registry code 14156071) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102155921).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 545 847 €, up 190% on the previous year (188 261 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 104% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 25 929 € (4,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 181 949 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 160 340 € and equity 47 696 € (29,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 532 657 €, up 457% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 58 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 36 120 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.