INV Konsult OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 111 019 € | 2 | 5554 € |
| Q2 2026 | 375 425 € | 2 | 5117 € |
| Q1 2026 | 311 585 € | 2 | 5008 € |
| Q4 2025 | 339 467 € | 2 | 5279 € |
| Q3 2025 | 314 139 € | 2 | 2572 € |
| Q2 2025 | 905 821 € | 1 | 3307 € |
| Q1 2025 | 820 866 € | 1 | 3401 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 50 000 € (7% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 301 971 | 415 410 | 576 302 | 682 364 | 616 686 | 640 364 | 740 956 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 797 | 2100 | 33 148 | 97 137 | 88 247 | 257 354 | 232 938 |
| Total assets | 319 768 | 417 510 | 609 450 | 779 501 | 704 933 | 897 718 | 973 894 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 61 967 | 75 590 | 52 562 | 86 134 | 55 623 | 213 436 | 181 013 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 61 967 | 75 590 | 52 562 | 86 134 | 55 623 | 213 436 | 181 013 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 154 819 | 240 021 | 318 790 | 473 631 | 672 125 | 517 472 | 631 782 |
| Profit for the year | 100 482 | 99 399 | 235 598 | 217 236 | −25 315 | 164 310 | 158 599 |
| Total equity | 257 801 | 341 920 | 556 888 | 693 367 | 649 310 | 684 282 | 792 881 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 889 976 | 939 645 | 1 425 475 | 1 979 927 | 1 022 006 | 3 512 100 | 2 221 323 |
| Operating profit | 103 616 | 103 530 | 240 776 | 237 402 | −25 067 | 179 667 | 159 596 |
| EBITDA | 106 578 | 105 029 | 243 159 | 241 738 | −14 519 | 190 560 | 175 029 |
| Profit before income tax | 103 482 | 102 800 | 239 971 | 236 129 | −22 077 | 193 149 | 172 702 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 100 482 | 99 399 | 235 598 | 217 236 | −25 315 | 164 310 | 158 599 |
| Labour costs | 13 914 | 13 873 | 15 875 | 19 605 | 20 819 | 21 764 | 34 888 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2962 | 1499 | 2383 | 4336 | 10 548 | 10 893 | 15 433 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 280 | 20 630 | 80 757 | 18 742 | 129 338 | 50 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 959 047 € from 2 contracting authorities (02.11.2023–05.09.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuulikulabade hoolduse ja ohutustreeningu õppetöökoja projekteerimine ja ehitus 2024 (Kuressaare Ametikool) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 430 380 € | 05.09.2024 |
| Kuressaare Rohu Lasteaia väikese maja projekteerimis- ja ehitustööd | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 528 667 € | 02.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: INV Konsult OÜ
Overview
INV Konsult OÜ (registry code 14164418) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Muratsi küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101932190).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 221 323 €, down 36,8% on the previous year (3 512 100 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 158 599 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 110 662 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 973 894 € and equity 792 881 € (81,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 111 019 €, down 64,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5554 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.