Straumann Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 031 247 € | 9 | 102 122 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 574 430 € | 9 | 145 783 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 527 327 € | 10 | 106 765 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 532 802 € | 10 | 94 574 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 131 419 € | 9 | 94 262 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 503 675 € | 9 | 126 822 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 397 714 € | 9 | 88 527 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 527 110 | 773 016 | 1 024 263 | 1 165 038 | 1 236 461 | 1 409 829 | 1 454 293 |
| Total non-current assets | 27 196 | 22 418 | 103 131 | 81 707 | 93 296 | 72 821 | 61 749 |
| Total assets | 554 306 | 795 434 | 1 127 394 | 1 246 745 | 1 329 757 | 1 482 650 | 1 516 042 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 562 052 | 664 308 | 795 536 | 628 841 | 679 867 | 681 210 | 554 574 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 562 052 | 664 308 | 795 536 | 628 841 | 679 867 | 681 210 | 554 574 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −105 069 | −9709 | 128 626 | 329 358 | 440 404 | 647 390 | 798 940 |
| Profit for the year | 94 823 | 138 335 | 200 732 | 286 046 | 206 986 | 151 550 | 160 028 |
| Total equity | −7746 | 131 126 | 331 858 | 617 904 | 649 890 | 801 440 | 961 468 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 532 710 | 1 574 460 | 2 349 127 | 2 793 019 | 3 399 833 | 3 197 241 | 3 609 099 |
| Operating profit | 95 572 | 139 156 | 202 886 | 289 312 | 212 470 | 160 080 | 160 028 |
| EBITDA | 98 541 | 145 266 | 216 975 | 313 572 | 236 814 | 190 329 | 192 736 |
| Profit before income tax | 94 823 | 138 335 | 200 732 | 286 046 | 206 986 | 151 550 | 160 028 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 94 823 | 138 335 | 200 732 | 286 046 | 206 986 | 151 550 | 160 028 |
| Labour costs | 160 880 | 161 639 | 299 306 | 354 769 | 567 235 | 704 222 | 999 223 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2969 | 6110 | 14 089 | 24 260 | 24 344 | 30 249 | 32 708 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 618 161 € from 3 contracting authorities (15.07.2024–22.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intraoraalse skanneri ostmine | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 20 100 € | 22.12.2025 |
| 3Shape TRIOS tarkvara kasutusõiguse hankimine | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | 26 550 € | 28.11.2025 |
| Implantaatide ja implantoloogia materjalide ostmine · Straumann implantaadid ja luumaterjal | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 198 500 € | 07.10.2025 |
| Hambaimplantaatide ostmine (Ankylos, Straumann, Megagen, Global D) · Straumann implantaadid | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | 373 011 € | 15.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Straumann Estonia OÜ
Overview
Straumann Estonia OÜ (registry code 14165791) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101932679).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 609 099 €, up 12,9% on the previous year (3 197 241 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 160 028 € (4,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 360 910 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 516 042 € and equity 961 468 € (63,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 031 247 €, down 8,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 102 122 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 6660 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Straumann Lithuania UAB.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.