RAIDCON OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 305 235 € | 3 | 8741 € |
| Q2 2026 | 253 458 € | 3 | 3522 € |
| Q1 2026 | 55 106 € | 3 | 9263 € |
| Q4 2025 | 105 201 € | 3 | 8391 € |
| Q3 2025 | 442 631 € | 2 | 10 697 € |
| Q2 2025 | 239 942 € | 3 | 7696 € |
| Q1 2025 | 139 844 € | 2 | 6525 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 3561 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 9027 | 26 211 | 59 645 | 99 897 | 123 817 | 204 081 | 245 872 |
| Total non-current assets | 377 | 0 | 10 659 | 12 244 | 25 764 | 55 028 | 54 356 |
| Total assets | 9404 | 26 211 | 70 304 | 112 141 | 149 581 | 259 109 | 300 228 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3716 | 537 | 15 897 | 70 990 | 32 049 | 56 987 | 94 777 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 5955 | 5666 | 3111 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3716 | 537 | 21 852 | 76 656 | 35 160 | 56 987 | 94 777 |
| Share capital | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 20 | 689 | 20 667 | 43 451 | 30 486 | 107 421 | 193 561 |
| Profit for the year | 667 | 19 985 | 22 785 | −12 966 | 78 935 | 89 701 | 6890 |
| Total equity | 5688 | 25 674 | 48 452 | 35 485 | 114 421 | 202 122 | 205 451 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 27 768 | 128 932 | 409 424 | 489 179 | 801 689 | 956 329 | 956 854 |
| Operating profit | 667 | 19 985 | 23 034 | −12 658 | 79 334 | 89 950 | 10 300 |
| EBITDA | 1269 | 20 362 | 25 015 | −9467 | 83 473 | 100 253 | 25 246 |
| Profit before income tax | 667 | 19 985 | 22 785 | −12 966 | 78 935 | 90 201 | 7894 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 667 | 19 985 | 22 785 | −12 966 | 78 935 | 89 701 | 6890 |
| Labour costs | 723 | 0 | 41 848 | 41 242 | 53 085 | 58 628 | 76 500 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 602 | 377 | 1981 | 3191 | 4139 | 10 303 | 14 946 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 3561 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 74 619 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.03.2026–31.03.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapla Keskväljaku remonttööd | Rapla Vallavalitsus | 74 619 € | 31.03.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: RAIDCON OÜ
Overview
RAIDCON OÜ (registry code 14198388) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Türisalu küla, Harku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101949947).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 956 854 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 80,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6890 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 318 951 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 300 228 € and equity 205 451 € (68,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 305 235 €, down 31,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8741 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.