OÜ Artway GroupRegistered

14206194Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2017
Annual reports for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 not filed.

Key figures

430 020 €−35,7%
Revenue 2020
−35,7%
Average annual change 2019–2020
0200 k400 k600 k800 k20192020

Ratios

2020
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k20192020
Summary of financial statements2019–2020
20192020
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets88 93370 220
Total non-current assets——
Total assets88 93370 220
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities—44 440
Non-current liabilities67 560—
Total liabilities67 56044 440
Share capital25002500
Retained earnings of previous periods219018 873
Profit for the year16 6834407
Total equity21 37325 780
Income statement
Sales revenue668 810430 020
Operating profit16 6834407
Profit before income tax16 6834407
Profit for the reporting year16 6834407
Labour costs10 2832513
Depreciation of non-current assets——
Other indicators
Employees11
Calculated dividend—0

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
0/3 filed
Not filed: 2023, 2024, 2025
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%OÜ Artway GroupVitali Talov1Elena Sevastiyanova
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
YearFiles
2020PDFXBRL
2019DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: OÜ Artway Group

Overview

OÜ Artway Group (registry code 14206194) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight forwarding (EMTAK 52291).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2020 was 430 020 €, down 35,7% on the previous year (668 810 €). Net profit for financial year 2020 was 4407 € (1,0% of revenue). In financial year 2020 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 430 020 €. At the end of financial year 2020, total assets were 70 220 € and equity 25 780 € (36,7% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

5 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2020) was filed on 30.05.2021. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies