Osaühing OmnicommRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 205 495 € | 8 | 18 368 € |
| Q2 2026 | 153 928 € | 6 | 18 125 € |
| Q1 2026 | 223 944 € | 6 | 16 807 € |
| Q4 2025 | 298 472 € | 5 | 19 460 € |
| Q3 2025 | 299 978 € | 6 | 19 031 € |
| Q2 2025 | 239 828 € | 6 | 18 141 € |
| Q1 2025 | 149 125 € | 6 | 6000 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 60 000 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 842 861 | 2 473 109 | 3 027 742 | 4 036 483 | 4 145 976 | 1 669 372 | 1 545 708 |
| Total non-current assets | 120 665 | 81 991 | 111 935 | 130 854 | 2911 | 2734 | 57 948 |
| Total assets | 1 963 526 | 2 555 100 | 3 139 677 | 4 167 337 | 4 148 887 | 1 672 106 | 1 603 656 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 029 598 | 1 549 079 | 1 930 864 | 2 883 283 | 2 645 524 | 110 716 | 103 122 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1 029 598 | 1 549 079 | 1 930 864 | 2 883 283 | 2 645 524 | 110 716 | 103 122 |
| Share capital | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 684 670 | 911 180 | 983 273 | 966 065 | 1 261 306 | 1 480 615 | 1 478 642 |
| Profit for the year | 226 510 | 72 093 | 202 792 | 295 241 | 219 309 | 58 027 | −856 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3574 | 3574 | 3574 | 3574 | 3574 | 3574 | 3574 |
| Total equity | 933 928 | 1 006 021 | 1 208 813 | 1 284 054 | 1 503 363 | 1 561 390 | 1 500 534 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 696 654 | 1 199 685 | 1 926 524 | 1 625 286 | 2 044 819 | 1 416 825 | 963 270 |
| Operating profit | 220 119 | 205 246 | 96 372 | 261 198 | 280 122 | −72 484 | 29 618 |
| EBITDA | 221 204 | 206 168 | 96 973 | 261 696 | 280 661 | −71 670 | 30 619 |
| Profit before income tax | 226 510 | 72 093 | 202 792 | 348 817 | 219 309 | 58 027 | 16 067 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 226 510 | 72 093 | 202 792 | 295 241 | 219 309 | 58 027 | −856 |
| Labour costs | 230 083 | 204 117 | 203 666 | 162 656 | 154 295 | 194 904 | 179 490 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1085 | 922 | 601 | 498 | 539 | 814 | 1001 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 220 000 | 0 | 0 | 60 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing Omnicomm
Overview
Osaühing Omnicomm (registry code 11333466) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektroonika- ja sideseadmete ning nende osade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46503). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101161042).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 963 270 €, down 32,0% on the previous year (1 416 825 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 856 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 240 818 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 603 656 € and equity 1 500 534 € (93,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 205 495 €, down 31,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 368 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.