SanTrust OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 447 101 € | 20 | 57 536 € |
| Q2 2026 | 617 799 € | 21 | 34 518 € |
| Q1 2026 | 431 151 € | 19 | 57 007 € |
| Q4 2025 | 570 282 € | 19 | 54 709 € |
| Q3 2025 | 545 787 € | 20 | 38 363 € |
| Q2 2025 | 518 207 € | 20 | 46 469 € |
| Q1 2025 | 514 684 € | 22 | 45 494 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 33 075 | 54 105 | 101 062 | 177 294 | 309 238 | 575 066 | 670 282 |
| Total non-current assets | 5979 | 12 003 | 48 100 | 52 880 | 48 462 | 145 930 | 128 451 |
| Total assets | 39 054 | 66 108 | 149 162 | 230 174 | 357 700 | 720 996 | 798 733 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 112 | 26 447 | 107 120 | 114 542 | 165 952 | 378 827 | 449 481 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 15 000 | 25 000 | 86 500 | 70 000 |
| Total liabilities | 17 112 | 26 447 | 107 120 | 129 542 | 190 952 | 465 327 | 519 481 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −27 778 | −24 058 | −8839 | −6458 | 52 132 | 118 248 | 207 169 |
| Profit for the year | 3720 | 15 219 | 2381 | 58 590 | 66 116 | 88 921 | 23 583 |
| Reserves and other equity | 43 500 | 46 000 | 46 000 | 46 000 | 46 000 | 46 000 | 46 000 |
| Total equity | 21 942 | 39 661 | 42 042 | 100 632 | 166 748 | 255 669 | 279 252 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 156 058 | 255 609 | 526 023 | 1 047 443 | 1 091 573 | 2 073 828 | 1 995 939 |
| Operating profit | 3720 | 15 219 | 4004 | 58 590 | 66 116 | 89 004 | 35 188 |
| EBITDA | 4345 | 16 527 | 6646 | 64 410 | 72 755 | 97 617 | 52 668 |
| Profit before income tax | 3720 | 15 219 | 2384 | 58 590 | 66 116 | 88 921 | 23 584 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3720 | 15 219 | 2381 | 58 590 | 66 116 | 88 921 | 23 583 |
| Labour costs | 35 672 | 59 769 | 115 422 | 148 310 | 242 282 | 414 154 | 496 595 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 625 | 1308 | 2642 | 5820 | 6639 | 8613 | 17 480 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.10.2025–10.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linn, Võru tn 116 korterelamu rekonstrueerimine EIS toetusega (kordushange) · joint bid | Tartu linn, Võru tn 116 korteriühistu | 428 038 € | 10.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: SanTrust OÜ
Overview
SanTrust OÜ (registry code 14209301) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of plumbing and sanitary equipment (EMTAK 43222). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101950295).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 995 939 €, down 3,8% on the previous year (2 073 828 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 52,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 23 583 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 124 746 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 798 733 € and equity 279 252 € (35,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 447 101 €, down 18,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 20 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 57 536 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.