ALAMETSA AGRO OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 70 910 € | 1 | 915 € |
| Q2 2026 | 16 727 € | 1 | 914 € |
| Q1 2026 | 62 773 € | 1 | 891 € |
| Q4 2025 | 53 573 € | 1 | 847 € |
| Q3 2025 | 57 015 € | 1 | 847 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8147 € | 1 | 847 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1952 € | 1 | 1065 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 13 399 | 33 595 | 32 064 | 152 034 | 102 866 | 54 050 | 87 667 |
| Total non-current assets | 38 309 | 53 989 | 83 125 | 73 169 | 157 588 | 276 644 | 261 469 |
| Total assets | 51 708 | 87 584 | 115 189 | 225 203 | 260 454 | 330 694 | 349 136 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 | 2191 | 15 370 | 18 951 | 924 | 44 087 | 49 408 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 2500 | 52 500 | 32 500 |
| Total liabilities | 15 | 2191 | 15 370 | 18 951 | 3424 | 96 587 | 81 908 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4669 | 49 193 | 82 893 | 97 319 | 203 752 | 254 530 | 231 607 |
| Profit for the year | 24 876 | 33 700 | 14 426 | 106 433 | 50 778 | −22 923 | 33 121 |
| Reserves and other equity | 19 648 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 51 693 | 85 393 | 99 819 | 206 252 | 257 030 | 234 107 | 267 228 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 27 181 | 43 456 | 33 357 | 185 785 | 148 887 | 174 659 | 141 927 |
| Operating profit | 24 876 | 33 700 | 14 426 | 107 326 | 50 775 | −21 511 | 34 677 |
| EBITDA | 27 492 | 43 019 | 29 442 | 123 178 | 71 126 | 3246 | 54 317 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 876 | 33 700 | 14 426 | 106 433 | 50 778 | −22 923 | 33 121 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 876 | 33 700 | 14 426 | 106 433 | 50 778 | −22 923 | 33 121 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 1549 | 4849 | 4822 | 5225 | 5847 | 6472 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2616 | 9319 | 15 016 | 15 852 | 20 351 | 24 757 | 19 640 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 199 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.11.2023–17.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje teostamine Setomaa vallas aastatel 2025-2027 · Osa 10 Härma ja Hilana piirkond | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 100 € | 17.10.2025 |
| Lumetõrje teostamine Setomaa vallas aastatel 2023-2025 · Osa 10 Härma ja Hilana piirkond | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 99 € | 16.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: ALAMETSA AGRO OÜ
Overview
ALAMETSA AGRO OÜ (registry code 14219707) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Vastseliina alevik, Võru vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102113921).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 141 927 €, down 18,7% on the previous year (174 659 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 33 121 € (23,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 141 927 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 349 136 € and equity 267 228 € (76,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 70 910 €, up 24,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 915 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 730 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.