Milworks OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 103 889 € | 20 | 90 547 € |
| Q2 2026 | 732 190 € | 18 | 79 844 € |
| Q1 2026 | 371 887 € | 17 | 69 097 € |
| Q4 2025 | 497 126 € | 18 | 70 269 € |
| Q3 2025 | 298 993 € | 16 | 72 111 € |
| Q2 2025 | 602 108 € | 16 | 85 107 € |
| Q1 2025 | 561 744 € | 16 | 67 107 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 739 395 | 1 920 792 | 2 749 284 | 2 768 742 | 3 285 724 | 3 193 039 | 3 195 607 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 207 755 | 1 512 395 | 1 434 105 | 1 208 441 | 992 566 | 909 029 | 666 451 |
| Total assets | 2 947 150 | 3 433 187 | 4 183 389 | 3 977 183 | 4 278 290 | 4 102 068 | 3 862 058 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 667 228 | 1 380 388 | 1 339 449 | 743 828 | 727 604 | 331 852 | 197 260 |
| Non-current liabilities | 96 268 | 401 175 | 351 187 | 302 100 | 167 815 | 126 309 | 3660 |
| Total liabilities | 1 763 496 | 1 781 563 | 1 690 636 | 1 045 928 | 895 419 | 458 161 | 200 920 |
| Share capital | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 164 998 | 1 153 602 | 1 626 624 | 2 467 753 | 2 906 255 | 3 357 871 | 3 623 824 |
| Profit for the year | −6344 | 473 022 | 841 129 | 438 502 | 451 616 | 261 036 | 12 314 |
| Total equity | 1 183 654 | 1 651 624 | 2 492 753 | 2 931 255 | 3 382 871 | 3 643 907 | 3 661 138 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 802 697 | 4 668 969 | 6 058 582 | 4 790 471 | 4 912 739 | 2 405 029 | 1 888 204 |
| Operating profit | −3507 | 490 266 | 856 799 | 450 526 | 459 151 | 220 492 | −10 084 |
| EBITDA | 89 882 | 773 727 | 1 176 521 | 768 497 | 693 708 | 426 261 | 82 535 |
| Profit before income tax | −6344 | 473 022 | 841 129 | 438 502 | 451 616 | 261 036 | 12 314 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −6344 | 473 022 | 841 129 | 438 502 | 451 616 | 261 036 | 12 314 |
| Labour costs | 1 373 369 | 1 393 815 | 1 331 802 | 1 169 705 | 883 726 | 727 888 | 663 736 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 93 389 | 283 461 | 319 722 | 317 971 | 234 557 | 205 769 | 92 619 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 38 | 35 | 34 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 5052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.09.2026–18.09.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himars varuosad | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 51 934 € | 18.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Milworks OÜ
Overview
Milworks OÜ (registry code 14281480) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101987161).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 888 204 €, down 21,5% on the previous year (2 405 029 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 14,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 12 314 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 111 071 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 862 058 € and equity 3 661 138 € (94,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 103 889 €, up 269% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 20 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 90 547 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2790 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Mootor Grupp AS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.