Linaski OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 139 € | 4 | 6443 € |
| Q2 2026 | 17 087 € | 3 | 5352 € |
| Q1 2026 | 45 460 € | 2 | 4940 € |
| Q4 2025 | 56 036 € | 2 | 5352 € |
| Q3 2025 | 10 416 € | 2 | 2910 € |
| Q2 2025 | 12 666 € | 1 | 3018 € |
| Q1 2025 | 35 889 € | 1 | 4009 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 10 281 | 10 254 | 7113 | 9538 | 45 583 | 94 279 | 80 435 |
| Total non-current assets | 50 383 | 76 904 | 74 967 | 100 642 | 111 094 | 64 554 | 91 710 |
| Total assets | 60 664 | 87 158 | 82 080 | 110 180 | 156 677 | 158 833 | 172 145 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 86 728 | 0 | 0 | 3194 | 147 291 | 154 175 | 40 839 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 109 403 | 95 335 | 98 127 | 0 | 0 | 169 500 |
| Total liabilities | 86 728 | 109 403 | 95 335 | 101 321 | 147 291 | 154 175 | 210 339 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −17 124 | −26 064 | −22 245 | −13 255 | 8859 | 9386 | 4658 |
| Profit for the year | −8940 | 3819 | 8990 | 22 114 | 527 | −4728 | −42 852 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | −26 064 | −22 245 | −13 255 | 8859 | 9386 | 4658 | −38 194 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3733 | 12 144 | 29 307 | 45 340 | 66 831 | 68 372 | 125 040 |
| Operating profit | −8940 | 3819 | 8990 | 22 114 | 527 | −4729 | −42 852 |
| EBITDA | −7768 | 5595 | 10 927 | 24 365 | 20 227 | 20 042 | −10 076 |
| Profit before income tax | −8940 | 3819 | 8990 | 22 114 | 527 | −4728 | −42 852 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −8940 | 3819 | 8990 | 22 114 | 527 | −4728 | −42 852 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 0 | 1026 | 0 | 22 096 | 33 589 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1172 | 1776 | 1937 | 2251 | 19 700 | 24 771 | 32 776 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Linaski OÜ
Overview
Linaski OÜ (registry code 14329991) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Rannaküla, Elva vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mageveekalapüük (EMTAK 03121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102011489).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 125 040 €, up 82,9% on the previous year (68 372 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 79,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 42 852 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 62 520 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 139 €, up 122% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6443 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1130 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−38 194 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.