Steel Solutions OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 139 383 € | 6 | 13 242 € |
| Q2 2026 | 282 047 € | 6 | 12 905 € |
| Q1 2026 | 207 285 € | 6 | 11 779 € |
| Q4 2025 | 151 807 € | 7 | 10 133 € |
| Q3 2025 | 149 178 € | 3 | 7632 € |
| Q2 2025 | 242 605 € | 4 | 8225 € |
| Q1 2025 | 252 965 € | 4 | 6528 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 82 | 87 | 2473 | 44 024 | 86 347 | 94 875 | 103 796 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 82 | 87 | 2473 | 44 024 | 86 347 | 94 875 | 103 796 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 1825 | 12 254 | 15 412 | 15 784 | 19 748 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 1825 | 12 254 | 15 412 | 15 784 | 19 748 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 82 | 87 | 648 | 31 770 | 70 935 | 79 091 |
| Profit for the year | 82 | 5 | 561 | 31 122 | 39 165 | 8156 | 4957 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 82 | 87 | 648 | 31 770 | 70 935 | 79 091 | 84 048 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 11 600 | 660 | 11 798 | 385 819 | 486 944 | 794 130 | 551 880 |
| Operating profit | 82 | 5 | 561 | 31 122 | 39 165 | 8156 | 4957 |
| Profit before income tax | 82 | 5 | 561 | 31 122 | 39 165 | 8156 | 4957 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 82 | 5 | 561 | 31 122 | 39 165 | 8156 | 4957 |
| Labour costs | — | 655 | 3329 | 5985 | 31 897 | 76 526 | 82 163 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Steel Solutions OÜ
Overview
Steel Solutions OÜ (registry code 14359093) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muud veondust abistavad tegevusalad (EMTAK 5226). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102072130).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 551 880 €, down 30,5% on the previous year (794 130 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 90,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4957 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 91 980 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 103 796 € and equity 84 048 € (81,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 139 383 €, down 6,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 242 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.