Haavistu teenused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5715 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 59 729 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 130 465 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 40 565 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 203 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5894 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 48 808 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 35 048 | 88 581 | 55 527 | 95 263 | 193 099 | 165 504 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 103 884 | 225 338 | 309 957 | 312 644 | 338 395 |
| Total assets | 35 048 | 192 465 | 280 865 | 405 220 | 505 743 | 503 899 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 19 860 | 16 489 | 111 841 | 28 765 | 28 150 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 35 984 | 26 387 | 50 268 | 103 863 | 55 503 |
| Total liabilities | — | 55 844 | 42 876 | 162 109 | 132 628 | 83 653 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 35 048 | 136 621 | 235 867 | 243 111 | 373 115 |
| Profit for the year | 35 048 | 101 573 | 101 368 | 7244 | 130 004 | 47 131 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 35 048 | 136 621 | 237 989 | 243 111 | 373 115 | 420 246 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 49 224 | 150 623 | 171 487 | 301 656 | 369 018 | 116 639 |
| Operating profit | 35 048 | 105 444 | 105 124 | 17 530 | 150 524 | 49 385 |
| EBITDA | — | 114 785 | 132 432 | 43 917 | 184 337 | 83 198 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 048 | 101 573 | 101 368 | 7244 | 130 004 | 47 131 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 048 | 101 573 | 101 368 | 7244 | 130 004 | 47 131 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 9341 | 27 308 | 26 387 | 33 813 | 33 813 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 2122 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 112 178 € from 2 contracting authorities (04.11.2024–03.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rõuge valla lumetõrje 2025/2026, 2026/2027 ja 2027/2028 · Mõniste piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 94 € | 03.12.2025 |
| Rõuge valla lumetõrje 2024/2025 · Mõniste piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 84 € | 27.11.2024 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Kagu-Eesti piirkonnas · Rõuge - Roosa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 35 000 € | 04.11.2024 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Kagu-Eesti piirkonnas · Antsla - Mõniste | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 42 000 € | 04.11.2024 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Kagu-Eesti piirkonnas · Võru | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 35 000 € | 04.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Haavistu teenused OÜ
Overview
Haavistu teenused OÜ (registry code 14815823) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Hüti küla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support activities for crop production (EMTAK 01611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102194539).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 116 639 €, down 68,4% on the previous year (369 018 €). From 2019/20 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 47 131 € (40,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 503 899 € and equity 420 246 € (83,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5715 €, up 2715% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.