Q&Q Construction OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2022Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2022
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 146 052 | 197 916 | 281 359 | 492 851 |
| Total non-current assets | 23 370 | 19 837 | 20 836 | 34 752 |
| Total assets | 169 422 | 217 753 | 302 195 | 527 603 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 69 664 | 69 217 | 101 697 | 193 594 |
| Non-current liabilities | 311 | 0 | 183 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 69 975 | 69 217 | 101 880 | 193 594 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 906 | 96 697 | 145 786 | 197 565 |
| Profit for the year | 55 791 | 49 089 | 51 779 | 133 694 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 99 447 | 148 536 | 200 315 | 334 009 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 355 707 | 239 037 | 242 711 | 665 074 |
| Operating profit | 63 291 | 49 115 | 60 779 | 150 110 |
| EBITDA | 70 193 | 56 389 | 68 474 | 158 392 |
| Profit before income tax | 63 291 | 49 089 | 60 779 | 150 380 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 55 791 | 49 089 | 51 779 | 133 694 |
| Labour costs | 72 952 | 71 165 | 18 349 | 52 426 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6902 | 7274 | 7695 | 8282 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Q&Q Construction OÜ
Overview
Q&Q Construction OÜ (registry code 14370172) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2022 was 665 074 €, up 174% on the previous year (242 711 €). From 2019 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 23,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2022). Net profit for financial year 2022 was 133 694 € (20,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published financial years. In financial year 2022 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 332 537 €. At the end of financial year 2022, total assets were 527 603 € and equity 334 009 € (63,3% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1630 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
3 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2022) was filed on 04.06.2023. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.