OÜ klaabuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 152 209 € | 2 | 5017 € |
| Q2 2026 | 85 990 € | 3 | 3663 € |
| Q1 2026 | 23 307 € | 3 | 1612 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 297 € | 3 | 925 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 771 € | 3 | 3883 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1630 € | 3 | 3309 € |
| Q1 2025 | 277 321 € | 3 | 3648 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 22 555 | 13 844 | 312 608 | 620 338 | 320 487 | 500 380 | 193 180 |
| Total non-current assets | 90 898 | 81 682 | 156 140 | 151 081 | 196 991 | 354 670 | 285 784 |
| Total assets | 113 453 | 95 526 | 468 748 | 771 419 | 517 478 | 855 050 | 478 964 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 71 600 | 63 580 | 388 749 | 581 808 | 313 980 | 376 486 | 135 447 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 71 600 | 63 580 | 388 749 | 581 808 | 313 980 | 376 486 | 135 447 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 39 103 | 29 196 | 77 248 | 185 559 | 200 748 | 475 814 |
| Profit for the year | 39 103 | −9907 | 48 053 | 109 613 | 15 189 | 275 066 | −135 047 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 41 853 | 31 946 | 79 999 | 189 611 | 203 498 | 478 564 | 343 517 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 39 900 | 0 | 492 225 | 668 923 | 344 267 | 1 006 992 | 85 298 |
| Operating profit | 39 103 | −9907 | 47 909 | 109 523 | 12 193 | 275 250 | −133 730 |
| EBITDA | 39 869 | −7833 | 51 651 | 110 540 | 14 147 | 277 218 | −125 052 |
| Profit before income tax | 39 103 | −9907 | 48 053 | 109 613 | 15 189 | 275 066 | −135 047 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 39 103 | −9907 | 48 053 | 109 613 | 15 189 | 275 066 | −135 047 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 19 152 | 68 977 | 66 341 | 36 333 | 38 916 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 766 | 2074 | 3742 | 1017 | 1954 | 1968 | 8678 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1302 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 414 706 € from 3 contracting authorities (09.08.2024–05.08.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| KUMU jalakäijate tunneli renoveerimine | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 69 700 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Tallinn Pirita tee 78 Maarjamäe kommunismiohvrite memoriaali remonttööd | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 47 505 € | 28.04.2026 |
| Remonttööde raamhange · joint bid | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 20 000 000 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Pisiremont- ja avariitööde tellimine Tallinna Linnavaraameti objektidele (raamhange) | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 4 000 000 € | 25.06.2025 |
| Tallinna Lauluväljaku väravate uus lahendus · joint bid | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lauluväljak | 297 501 € | 09.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ klaabu
Overview
OÜ klaabu (registry code 14386144) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Saku alevik, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102390812).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 85 298 €, down 91,5% on the previous year (1 006 992 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 135 047 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 42 649 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 478 964 € and equity 343 517 € (71,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 152 209 €, up 808% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5017 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1640 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.