Novater Solutions OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 316 758 € | 8 | 34 217 € |
| Q2 2026 | 307 218 € | 10 | 21 692 € |
| Q1 2026 | 426 035 € | 10 | 39 299 € |
| Q4 2025 | 234 574 € | 11 | 40 083 € |
| Q3 2025 | 166 395 € | 10 | 21 369 € |
| Q2 2025 | 243 021 € | 10 | 24 557 € |
| Q1 2025 | 189 936 € | 8 | 45 570 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 134 766 | 149 349 | 175 973 | 237 932 | 276 015 | 329 115 | 420 132 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 2701 | 1930 | 26 183 |
| Total assets | 134 766 | 149 349 | 175 973 | 237 932 | 278 716 | 331 045 | 446 315 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 698 | 103 230 | 161 570 | 222 926 | 234 012 | 242 397 | 314 564 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 28 698 | 103 230 | 161 570 | 222 926 | 234 012 | 242 397 | 314 564 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 103 568 | 43 619 | 14 403 | 15 006 | 44 704 | 88 648 |
| Profit for the year | 103 568 | −59 949 | −29 216 | 603 | 29 698 | 43 944 | 43 103 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 106 068 | 46 119 | 14 403 | 15 006 | 44 704 | 88 648 | 131 751 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 238 361 | 271 264 | 407 332 | 395 781 | 506 752 | 648 584 | 848 503 |
| Operating profit | 103 568 | −59 948 | −28 979 | 1131 | 30 147 | 43 887 | 43 072 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 44 658 | 45 185 |
| Profit before income tax | 103 568 | −59 949 | −29 216 | 603 | 29 698 | 43 944 | 43 103 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 103 568 | −59 949 | −29 216 | 603 | 29 698 | 43 944 | 43 103 |
| Labour costs | — | 107 596 | 279 964 | 264 249 | 262 986 | 216 543 | 315 389 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 771 | 2113 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 768 829 € from 7 contracting authorities (16.10.2023–06.10.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Novater Solutions OÜ
Overview
Novater Solutions OÜ (registry code 14422696) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102094422).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 848 503 €, up 30,8% on the previous year (648 584 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 43 103 € (5,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 94 278 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 446 315 € and equity 131 751 € (29,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 316 758 €, up 90,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 217 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2640 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 6 owners. The largest stake (26,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.