ARX Car OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 143 881 € | 6 | 11 952 € |
| Q2 2026 | 141 202 € | 5 | 12 856 € |
| Q1 2026 | 122 118 € | 5 | 8941 € |
| Q4 2025 | 171 596 € | 5 | 12 732 € |
| Q3 2025 | 109 648 € | 5 | 12 160 € |
| Q2 2025 | 102 405 € | 5 | 6176 € |
| Q1 2025 | 90 039 € | 5 | 10 836 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 277 | 18 785 | 28 742 | 72 582 | 56 129 | 89 376 | 74 162 |
| Total non-current assets | 67 080 | 66 933 | 60 477 | 36 855 | 134 909 | 118 727 | 101 566 |
| Total assets | 67 357 | 85 718 | 89 219 | 109 437 | 191 038 | 208 103 | 175 728 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 996 | 18 621 | 32 124 | 47 036 | 35 498 | 89 279 | 90 759 |
| Non-current liabilities | 24 464 | 34 030 | 39 104 | 38 659 | 65 130 | 41 808 | 35 820 |
| Total liabilities | 42 460 | 52 651 | 71 228 | 85 695 | 100 628 | 131 087 | 126 579 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 30 054 | 22 397 | 30 567 | 15 491 | 21 316 | 87 849 | 74 516 |
| Profit for the year | −7657 | 8170 | −15 076 | 5751 | 66 594 | −13 333 | −27 867 |
| Total equity | 24 897 | 33 067 | 17 991 | 23 742 | 90 410 | 77 016 | 49 149 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 62 677 | 126 231 | 176 261 | 220 807 | 489 762 | 441 596 | 473 053 |
| Operating profit | −5408 | 10 457 | −11 248 | 10 384 | 70 720 | −8730 | −21 126 |
| EBITDA | 1069 | 18 688 | −3205 | 17 076 | 77 368 | 8303 | −3966 |
| Profit before income tax | −7657 | 8170 | −15 076 | 5751 | 66 594 | −13 333 | −27 867 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7657 | 8170 | −15 076 | 5751 | 66 594 | −13 333 | −27 867 |
| Labour costs | 8060 | 21 026 | 35 843 | 34 493 | 80 097 | 97 367 | 113 033 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6477 | 8231 | 8043 | 6692 | 6648 | 17 033 | 17 160 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 40 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.05.2026–22.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| N2 ja N3 kategooria sõidukite remonditeenuse tellimine · Teenuse osutamine Pärnu ja/või Pärnumaal | Päästeamet | 40 000 € | 22.05.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ARX Car OÜ
Overview
ARX Car OÜ (registry code 14451723) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102056703).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 473 053 €, up 7,1% on the previous year (441 596 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 40,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 27 867 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 94 611 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 175 728 € and equity 49 149 € (28,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 143 881 €, up 31,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 952 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1340 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.