Paistu Farmer OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 320 619 € | 4 | 6332 € |
| Q2 2026 | 111 435 € | 4 | 6571 € |
| Q1 2026 | 170 149 € | 4 | 4553 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 983 € | 4 | 5754 € |
| Q3 2025 | 262 735 € | 2 | 5099 € |
| Q2 2025 | 185 804 € | 2 | 3821 € |
| Q1 2025 | 123 469 € | 2 | 3107 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3895 | 10 464 | 8247 | 4663 | 148 880 | 155 999 | 268 843 |
| Total non-current assets | 6400 | 2450 | 2450 | 2450 | 4950 | 174 500 | 211 509 |
| Total assets | 10 295 | 12 914 | 10 697 | 7113 | 153 830 | 330 499 | 480 352 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 221 | 2940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 341 | 241 766 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 3500 | 0 | 141 687 | 172 000 | 115 226 |
| Total liabilities | 221 | 2940 | 3500 | 0 | 141 687 | 275 341 | 356 992 |
| Share capital | 7000 | 7000 | 7000 | 7000 | 7000 | 7000 | 7000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1972 | 3074 | 2974 | 197 | 113 | 5143 | 48 158 |
| Profit for the year | 1102 | −100 | −2777 | −84 | 5030 | 43 015 | 68 202 |
| Total equity | 10 074 | 9974 | 7197 | 7113 | 12 143 | 55 158 | 123 360 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 18 157 | 0 | 3833 | 0 | 228 706 | 776 696 | 528 374 |
| Operating profit | 1102 | −100 | −2778 | −84 | 5030 | 43 389 | 74 924 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 85 146 |
| Profit before income tax | 1102 | −100 | −2777 | −84 | 5030 | 43 015 | 68 202 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1102 | −100 | −2777 | −84 | 5030 | 43 015 | 68 202 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 644 | 509 466 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 222 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 39 362 € from 1 contracting authorities (11.09.2025–11.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taudipunkti likvideerimise järgse puhastamise ja desinfektsiooni teenuse osutamise käsunduslepingu sõlmimise väljakuulutamiseta läbirääkimistega riigihange | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 39 362 € | 11.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Paistu Farmer OÜ
Overview
Paistu Farmer OÜ (registry code 14471648) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Anikatsi küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is seakasvatus (EMTAK 01461). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102105418).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 528 374 €, down 32,0% on the previous year (776 696 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 75,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 68 202 € (12,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 264 187 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 480 352 € and equity 123 360 € (25,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 320 619 €, up 22,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6332 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1110 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (37,6%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.