Jartex OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 63 964 € | 3 | 3597 € |
| Q2 2026 | 43 326 € | 3 | 2767 € |
| Q1 2026 | 30 887 € | 3 | 3209 € |
| Q4 2025 | 81 735 € | 3 | 3848 € |
| Q3 2025 | 45 585 € | 3 | 3848 € |
| Q2 2025 | 62 332 € | 3 | 3045 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 402 € | 3 | 1909 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5337 | 9180 | 28 295 | 18 698 | 22 592 | 22 281 | 23 417 |
| Total non-current assets | 42 470 | 43 478 | 73 126 | 103 687 | 103 670 | 137 202 | 295 078 |
| Total assets | 47 807 | 52 658 | 101 421 | 122 385 | 126 262 | 159 483 | 318 495 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5115 | 5036 | 9582 | 7601 | 1761 | 19 625 | 40 702 |
| Non-current liabilities | 35 500 | 30 800 | 62 320 | 77 353 | 70 861 | 62 334 | 152 551 |
| Total liabilities | 40 615 | 35 836 | 71 902 | 84 954 | 72 622 | 81 959 | 193 253 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1260 | 4692 | 14 322 | 27 019 | 34 931 | 51 140 | 75 024 |
| Profit for the year | 3433 | 9630 | 12 697 | 7912 | 16 209 | 23 883 | 47 718 |
| Total equity | 7192 | 16 822 | 29 519 | 37 431 | 53 640 | 77 524 | 125 242 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 46 062 | 90 278 | 163 142 | 131 037 | 180 471 | 193 976 | 216 328 |
| Operating profit | 3433 | 9630 | 13 264 | 8835 | 18 041 | 24 934 | 53 335 |
| EBITDA | 6706 | 16 233 | 25 277 | 24 168 | 37 537 | 44 820 | 74 312 |
| Profit before income tax | 3433 | 9630 | 12 697 | 7912 | 16 209 | 23 883 | 47 718 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3433 | 9630 | 12 697 | 7912 | 16 209 | 23 883 | 47 718 |
| Labour costs | 14 886 | 14 999 | 24 845 | 34 535 | 26 696 | 31 941 | 35 940 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3273 | 6603 | 12 013 | 15 333 | 19 496 | 19 886 | 20 977 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 57 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.11.2024–18.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lume lükkamine Kadrina valla teedel ja tänavatel 2024-2027 · XIV OSA | Kadrina Vallavalitsus | 57 € | 18.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Jartex OÜ
Overview
Jartex OÜ (registry code 14480831) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Kadapiku küla, Kadrina vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102146626).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 216 328 €, up 11,5% on the previous year (193 976 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 47 718 € (22,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 108 164 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 318 495 € and equity 125 242 € (39,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 63 964 €, up 40,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3597 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.