Ender Turing OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 205 224 € | — | 2744 € |
| Q2 2026 | 175 110 € | — | 2744 € |
| Q1 2026 | 326 455 € | — | 3274 € |
| Q4 2025 | 131 201 € | — | 4335 € |
| Q3 2025 | 145 171 € | — | 4335 € |
| Q2 2025 | 106 007 € | — | 4335 € |
| Q1 2025 | 260 901 € | — | 3977 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2310 | 12 814 | 141 706 | 273 070 | 165 534 | 165 027 | 217 559 |
| Total non-current assets | 1141 | 2432 | 1370 | 328 | 0 | 2808 | 7191 |
| Total assets | 3451 | 15 246 | 143 076 | 273 398 | 165 534 | 167 835 | 224 750 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 389 | 3569 | 8301 | 10 722 | 10 529 | 10 389 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 316 631 | 316 631 | 316 631 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | 389 | 3569 | 324 932 | 327 353 | 327 160 | 10 389 |
| Share capital | 9500 | 9500 | 9764 | 9764 | 9764 | 9764 | 10 957 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −570 | −6049 | 5358 | −99 046 | −290 088 | −400 371 | −397 879 |
| Profit for the year | −5479 | 11 406 | −104 404 | −191 041 | −110 284 | 2493 | 39 655 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 228 789 | 228 789 | 228 789 | 228 789 | 561 628 |
| Total equity | 3451 | 14 857 | 139 507 | −51 534 | −161 819 | −159 325 | 214 361 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 689 | 30 328 | 131 856 | 149 805 | 401 523 | 396 063 | 484 076 |
| Operating profit | −5479 | 11 422 | −104 329 | −190 976 | −111 145 | 1326 | 55 809 |
| EBITDA | — | 11 643 | −103 268 | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | −5479 | 11 406 | −104 404 | −191 041 | −110 284 | 2493 | 39 655 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −5479 | 11 406 | −104 404 | −191 041 | −110 284 | 2493 | 39 655 |
| Labour costs | — | 6832 | 41 662 | 81 763 | 32 246 | 32 246 | 41 340 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 221 | 1061 | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph1st level only
Summary: Ender Turing OÜ
Overview
Ender Turing OÜ (registry code 14487359) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102289703).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 484 076 €, up 22,2% on the previous year (396 063 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 198% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 39 655 € (8,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 242 038 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 224 750 € and equity 214 361 € (95,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1290 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 205 224 €, up 41,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2744 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 23 owners. The largest stake (42,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.