Veokikeskus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 243 208 € | 8 | 24 823 € |
| Q2 2026 | 199 653 € | 7 | 27 751 € |
| Q1 2026 | 203 017 € | 6 | 25 124 € |
| Q4 2025 | 219 977 € | 6 | 24 058 € |
| Q3 2025 | 216 324 € | 6 | 25 035 € |
| Q2 2025 | 162 877 € | 5 | 24 213 € |
| Q1 2025 | 175 208 € | 8 | 22 528 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 82 942 | 99 791 | 119 082 | 193 392 | 341 457 | 436 054 | 634 821 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 340 | 24 355 | 17 878 | 11 292 | 9721 | 52 096 | 46 245 |
| Total assets | 111 282 | 124 146 | 136 960 | 204 684 | 351 178 | 488 150 | 681 066 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 209 660 | 187 335 | 212 362 | 255 526 | 251 355 | 58 471 | 68 838 |
| Non-current liabilities | 240 000 | 390 000 | 390 000 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 449 660 | 577 335 | 602 362 | 255 526 | 251 355 | 58 471 | 68 838 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −100 811 | −340 877 | −455 690 | −467 902 | −353 342 | −22 677 | 127 178 |
| Profit for the year | −240 067 | −114 812 | −12 212 | 114 560 | 150 665 | 149 856 | 182 550 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | 300 000 | 300 000 | 300 000 | 300 000 |
| Total equity | −338 378 | −453 189 | −465 402 | −50 842 | 99 823 | 429 679 | 612 228 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 373 264 | 391 461 | 489 928 | 602 252 | 745 246 | 650 782 | 780 314 |
| Operating profit | −233 151 | −105 280 | −8614 | 117 603 | 149 644 | 147 297 | 178 467 |
| EBITDA | −227 661 | −99 707 | −3062 | 122 177 | 153 101 | 150 118 | 184 815 |
| Profit before income tax | −240 067 | −114 812 | −12 212 | 114 560 | 150 665 | 149 856 | 182 550 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −240 067 | −114 812 | −12 212 | 114 560 | 150 665 | 149 856 | 182 550 |
| Labour costs | 307 495 | 213 008 | 196 088 | 166 001 | 214 577 | 219 082 | 232 255 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5490 | 5573 | 5552 | 4574 | 3457 | 2821 | 6348 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 80 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (09.04.2024–14.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| N2 kategooria sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd · Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd Tartus | Elektrilevi OÜ | 40 000 € | 14.08.2025 |
| N2 ja N3 kategooria sõidukite remonditeenuse tellimine · Teenuse osutamine Tartus ja /või Tartumaal | Päästeamet | 40 000 € | 09.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Veokikeskus OÜ
Overview
Veokikeskus OÜ (registry code 14514487) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Räni alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (EMTAK 46721). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102080449).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 780 314 €, up 19,9% on the previous year (650 782 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 182 550 € (23,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 130 052 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 681 066 € and equity 612 228 € (89,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 243 208 €, up 12,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 823 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1970 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by Hanrimar OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.