OÜ VallaveRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4632 | 7727 | 8032 | 7683 | 4453 | 3797 | 3621 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 4632 | 7727 | 8032 | 7683 | 4453 | 3797 | 3621 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 196 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | 2900 | 5200 | 5300 | 5000 | 1660 | 1000 | 815 |
| Total liabilities | 2900 | 5200 | 5496 | 5000 | 1660 | 1000 | 815 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | −268 | 27 | 36 | 183 | 293 | 297 |
| Profit for the year | −268 | 295 | 9 | 147 | 110 | 4 | 9 |
| Reserves and other equity | −500 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 1732 | 2527 | 2536 | 2683 | 2793 | 2797 | 2806 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | 1096 | 1149 | 4651 | 237 | 769 |
| Operating profit | −268 | 295 | 9 | 147 | 110 | 4 | 9 |
| Profit before income tax | −268 | 295 | 9 | 147 | 110 | 4 | 9 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −268 | 295 | 9 | 147 | 110 | 4 | 9 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Vallave
Overview
OÜ Vallave (registry code 14547724) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Mõõnaste küla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 769 €, up 224% on the previous year (237 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3621 € and equity 2806 € (77,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.