Merzellas OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 70 856 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 227 442 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 143 467 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 94 315 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 47 975 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 48 388 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 22 420 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 29 556 | 49 290 | 63 056 | 41 743 | 69 153 | 72 137 | 143 195 |
| Total non-current assets | 8901 | 0 | — | 17 502 | 29 454 | 21 626 | 79 701 |
| Total assets | 38 457 | 49 290 | 63 056 | 59 245 | 98 607 | 93 763 | 222 896 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 653 | 15 822 | 29 304 | 11 092 | 23 981 | 19 184 | 97 179 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 13 075 | 7735 | 40 565 |
| Total liabilities | 18 653 | 15 822 | 29 304 | 11 092 | 37 056 | 26 919 | 137 744 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 17 296 | 30 960 | 31 244 | 45 645 | 59 043 | 64 336 |
| Profit for the year | 17 296 | 13 664 | 284 | 14 401 | 13 398 | 5293 | 18 308 |
| Total equity | 19 804 | 33 468 | 33 752 | 48 153 | 61 551 | 66 844 | 85 152 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 64 669 | 36 520 | 66 862 | 114 016 | 142 048 | 97 392 | 274 551 |
| Operating profit | 17 486 | −1686 | 284 | 15 310 | 15 476 | 7924 | 16 523 |
| EBITDA | 17 585 | −1536 | 284 | 17 808 | 22 666 | 15 752 | 26 369 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 296 | 13 664 | 284 | 14 401 | 13 398 | 5293 | 18 308 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 296 | 13 664 | 284 | 14 401 | 13 398 | 5293 | 18 308 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 99 | 150 | 0 | 2498 | 7190 | 7828 | 9846 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.06.2025–25.06.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisiremont- ja avariitööde tellimine Tallinna Linnavaraameti objektidele (raamhange) | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 4 000 000 € | 25.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Merzellas OÜ
Overview
Merzellas OÜ (registry code 14555397) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 82991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102145850).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 274 551 €, up 182% on the previous year (97 392 €). From 2018/19 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 308 € (6,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 222 896 € and equity 85 152 € (38,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 70 856 €, up 47,7% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.