OÜ MLJ HaljastusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 117 902 € | 10 | 20 670 € |
| Q2 2026 | 19 692 € | 13 | 2907 € |
| Q1 2026 | 35 455 € | 4 | 2565 € |
| Q4 2025 | 133 909 € | 6 | 28 579 € |
| Q3 2025 | 145 281 € | 15 | 36 861 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 317 € | 22 | 7052 € |
| Q1 2025 | 42 178 € | 4 | 6926 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2023
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 4215 | 5774 | 8269 | 36 294 | 58 451 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 627 | 21 514 | 13 969 | 16 706 | 12 953 |
| Total assets | 15 842 | 27 288 | 22 238 | 53 000 | 71 404 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 5639 | 19 211 | 12 032 | 22 827 | 22 367 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 200 | 7641 | 5705 | 3770 | 661 |
| Total liabilities | 18 839 | 26 852 | 17 737 | 26 597 | 23 028 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −2997 | 436 | 4500 | 26 403 |
| Profit for the year | −2997 | 3433 | 4065 | 21 903 | 21 973 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | −2997 | 436 | 4501 | 26 403 | 48 376 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 106 813 | 195 941 | 125 121 | 229 165 | 257 439 |
| Operating profit | −2997 | 4076 | 4894 | 22 502 | 22 334 |
| EBITDA | 426 | 8046 | 7571 | 25 366 | 26 086 |
| Profit before income tax | −2997 | 3433 | 4065 | 21 903 | 21 973 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2997 | 3433 | 4065 | 21 903 | 21 973 |
| Labour costs | 51 994 | 127 503 | 53 059 | 117 463 | 131 026 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3423 | 3970 | 2677 | 2864 | 3752 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 10 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
12 contractsPublic contracts won worth 873 859 € from 10 contracting authorities (21.02.2024–05.06.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ MLJ Haljastus
Overview
OÜ MLJ Haljastus (registry code 14559293) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102169577).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2023 was 257 439 €, up 12,3% on the previous year (229 165 €). From 2018/19 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 24,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2023). Net profit for financial year 2023 was 21 973 € (8,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2023 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 777 €. At the end of financial year 2023, total assets were 71 404 € and equity 48 376 € (67,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 117 902 €, down 18,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 670 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1390 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
2 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2023) was filed on 08.08.2024. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.