GartnerGrupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 844 415 € | 28 | 78 553 € |
| Q2 2026 | 995 817 € | 28 | 69 676 € |
| Q1 2026 | 740 939 € | 30 | 74 663 € |
| Q4 2025 | 724 876 € | 27 | 67 481 € |
| Q3 2025 | 745 077 € | 24 | 62 943 € |
| Q2 2025 | 726 579 € | 26 | 39 735 € |
| Q1 2025 | 283 548 € | 17 | 34 452 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 66 083 | 195 342 | 220 825 | 293 018 | 334 103 | 424 087 | 412 769 |
| Total non-current assets | 2793 | 100 259 | 528 022 | 741 872 | 751 115 | 945 601 | 2 050 855 |
| Total assets | 68 876 | 295 601 | 748 847 | 1 034 890 | 1 085 218 | 1 369 688 | 2 463 624 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 48 796 | 85 266 | 157 537 | 276 954 | 269 456 | 423 492 | 1 030 780 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 260 523 | 343 485 | 320 722 | 363 031 | 710 833 |
| Total liabilities | 48 796 | 85 266 | 418 060 | 620 439 | 590 178 | 786 523 | 1 741 613 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 17 580 | 207 835 | 328 287 | 411 951 | 492 540 | 580 665 |
| Profit for the year | 17 580 | 190 255 | 120 452 | 83 664 | 80 589 | 88 125 | 138 846 |
| Total equity | 20 080 | 210 335 | 330 787 | 414 451 | 495 040 | 583 165 | 722 011 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 292 759 | 498 261 | 625 425 | 1 251 175 | 1 310 812 | 1 312 122 | 1 999 979 |
| Operating profit | 17 580 | 190 555 | 123 062 | 95 243 | 101 433 | 122 925 | 191 587 |
| EBITDA | 17 890 | 197 315 | 162 647 | 160 792 | 176 642 | 210 216 | 277 136 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 580 | 190 255 | 120 452 | 83 664 | 80 589 | 88 125 | 138 846 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 580 | 190 255 | 120 452 | 83 664 | 80 589 | 88 125 | 138 846 |
| Labour costs | 26 114 | 43 255 | 95 489 | 262 883 | 355 275 | 366 299 | 608 127 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 310 | 6760 | 39 585 | 65 549 | 75 209 | 87 291 | 85 549 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 573 294 € from 2 contracting authorities (01.11.2023–09.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parksepa keskkooli parkla laienduse ehitus | Võru Vallavalitsus | 18 888 € | 09.09.2026 |
| Kogukonnakeskuse lisatööd | Võru Linnavalitsus | 115 564 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Vastseliina staadioni ümberehitamine | Võru Vallavalitsus | 119 911 € | 10.07.2026 |
| Kogukonnakeskuse hoone Jüri 42 rekonstrueerimine · OSA 1_ehitus | Võru Linnavalitsus | 984 549 € | 01.10.2025 |
| Tänavate korrashoiutööd 2025-2030 | Võru Linnavalitsus | 3 038 580 € | 03.03.2025 |
| F. R. Kreutzwaldi tn 16 hoone majutusruumide remont | Võru Linnavalitsus | 205 324 € | 30.10.2024 |
| Tänavate korrashoiutööd 2024-2030 · Jalg- ja jalgrattateede hooldus | Võru Linnavalitsus | 16 788 € | 06.09.2024 |
| Tänavate rekonstrueerimine (kivitööd) | Võru Linnavalitsus | 59 470 € | 21.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: GartnerGrupp OÜ
Overview
GartnerGrupp OÜ (registry code 14566691) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102159532).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 999 979 €, up 52,4% on the previous year (1 312 122 €). From 2018/19 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 37,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 138 846 € (6,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 86 956 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 463 624 € and equity 722 011 € (29,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 844 415 €, up 13,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 78 553 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1810 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (98450082CF57D85DK526) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.