DEPO DIY EE OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 291 448 € | 382 | 884 685 € |
| Q2 2026 | 30 658 541 € | 334 | 723 041 € |
| Q1 2026 | 20 075 462 € | 287 | 685 856 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 894 429 € | 249 | 725 299 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 898 914 € | 251 | 759 883 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 690 438 € | 257 | 674 243 € |
| Q1 2025 | 19 492 698 € | 243 | 676 782 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4 899 454 | 9 046 339 | 10 443 131 | 12 376 352 | 12 541 792 | 11 906 902 | 13 410 864 |
| Total non-current assets | 826 997 | 7 539 650 | 6 632 116 | 5 869 874 | 5 054 142 | 4 125 774 | 6 019 939 |
| Total assets | 5 726 451 | 16 585 989 | 17 075 247 | 18 246 226 | 17 595 934 | 16 032 676 | 19 430 803 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 951 446 | 13 295 863 | 13 694 202 | 14 450 060 | 12 219 038 | 6 836 911 | 10 408 478 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 2 257 700 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 951 446 | 13 295 863 | 13 694 202 | 14 450 060 | 12 219 038 | 9 094 611 | 10 408 478 |
| Share capital | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −224 995 | −1 709 874 | −1 618 955 | −1 203 834 | 376 896 | 1 938 065 |
| Profit for the year | −224 995 | −1 484 879 | 90 919 | 415 121 | 1 580 730 | 1 561 169 | 2 084 260 |
| Total equity | 4 775 005 | 3 290 126 | 3 381 045 | 3 796 166 | 5 376 896 | 6 938 065 | 9 022 325 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 144 | 8 086 541 | 34 617 919 | 47 223 989 | 52 522 341 | 56 696 944 | 61 718 926 |
| Operating profit | −223 395 | −1 483 408 | 128 021 | 477 004 | 1 700 253 | 1 711 374 | 2 198 895 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 1 152 988 | 1 524 446 | 2 780 896 | 2 790 720 | 3 224 283 |
| Profit before income tax | −224 995 | −1 484 879 | 90 919 | 415 121 | 1 580 730 | 1 561 169 | 2 084 260 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −224 995 | −1 484 879 | 90 919 | 415 121 | 1 580 730 | 1 561 169 | 2 084 260 |
| Labour costs | 9017 | 1 660 158 | 4 249 577 | 4 915 554 | 6 314 219 | 6 813 808 | 7 257 008 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 1 024 967 | 1 047 442 | 1 080 643 | 1 079 346 | 1 025 388 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 138 | 230 | 217 | 253 | 251 | 252 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligations1 note1 for information4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
16 contractsPublic contracts won worth 368 800 € from 9 contracting authorities (27.09.2023–06.08.2026). Plus 11 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elekti- ja ehitusmaterjalide ost · Elektrikaubad ja valgustid. | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 165 000 € | 06.08.2026 |
| Elekti- ja ehitusmaterjalide ost · Sanitaar- ja keskkonnatehnika | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 97 999 € | 06.08.2026 |
| Elekti- ja ehitusmaterjalide ost · Üldehitusmaterjalid-, viimistlusmaterjalid-, rauakaubad ja tööriistad, sisustuskaubad | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 165 000 € | 06.08.2026 |
| Köögi- ja väliköögi tarvikute soetamine · OSA I Köögitarvikute ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 40 000 € | 29.05.2026 |
| Köögi- ja väliköögi tarvikute soetamine · OSA II Väliköögitarvikute ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 220 000 € | 27.05.2026 |
| Ehituspoe kaupade ostmine 2026-2028 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 2 000 000 € | 19.02.2026 |
| Ehitus- ja elektrikaupade ostmine · Ehitus- ja viimistluskaubad | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Linnatransport | 225 000 € | 22.12.2025 |
| Erinevad kilekotid · Turvaümbrikud | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 35 700 € | 19.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: DEPO DIY EE OÜ
Overview
DEPO DIY EE OÜ (registry code 14652864) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other non-specialised retail sale (EMTAK 47121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102198577).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 61 718 926 €, up 8,9% on the previous year (56 696 944 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 309% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2 084 260 € (3,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 252 employees (251 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 244 916 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 19 430 803 € and equity 9 022 325 € (46,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 35 291 448 €, up 31,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 382 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 884 685 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is SIA DEPO DIY.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.