Aed ja värav OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025/26Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 90 104 € | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | 40 292 € | 1 | 1147 € |
| Q1 2026 | 65 144 € | 1 | 1274 € |
| Q4 2025 | 162 394 € | 1 | 1636 € |
| Q3 2025 | 78 798 € | 1 | 1743 € |
| Q2 2025 | 41 953 € | 1 | 1743 € |
| Q1 2025 | 148 388 € | 1 | 1724 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 49 081 | 67 552 | 54 246 | 72 554 | 106 914 | 116 814 | 93 013 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 039 | 35 907 | 26 728 | 17 550 | 8371 | 1425 | 306 |
| Total assets | 86 120 | 103 459 | 80 974 | 90 104 | 115 285 | 118 239 | 93 319 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 275 | 7141 | 5054 | 4593 | 12 126 | 32 662 | 3000 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 15 275 | 7141 | 5054 | 4593 | 12 126 | 32 662 | 3000 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 53 345 | 78 468 | 73 420 | 72 653 | 90 659 | 83 077 |
| Profit for the year | 68 345 | 40 473 | −5048 | 9591 | 28 006 | −7582 | 4742 |
| Total equity | 70 845 | 96 318 | 75 920 | 85 511 | 103 159 | 85 577 | 90 319 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 297 988 | 388 019 | 223 188 | 339 037 | 458 425 | 295 840 | 341 247 |
| Operating profit | 68 343 | 44 218 | −2903 | 10 836 | 30 134 | −4771 | 4735 |
| EBITDA | 70 171 | 52 377 | 6276 | 20 015 | 39 313 | 2671 | 5575 |
| Profit before income tax | 68 345 | 44 223 | −2897 | 10 841 | 30 149 | −4761 | 4742 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 68 345 | 40 473 | −5048 | 9591 | 28 006 | −7582 | 4742 |
| Labour costs | 9791 | 12 042 | 12 042 | 12 176 | 13 246 | 14 450 | 14 450 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1828 | 8159 | 9179 | 9179 | 9179 | 7442 | 840 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 000 | 15 350 | 0 | 10 358 | 10 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.11.2025–02.11.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piirdeaedade raamleping 2025-2028 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 150 000 € | 02.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aed ja värav OÜ
Overview
Aed ja värav OÜ (registry code 14675799) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 4399). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102142303).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025/26 was 341 247 €, up 15,3% on the previous year (295 840 €). From 2019/20 to 2025/26, revenue grew by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025/26 was 4742 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025/26 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 341 247 €. At the end of financial year 2025/26, total assets were 93 319 € and equity 90 319 € (96,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 90 104 €, up 14,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1201 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025/26) was filed on 07.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.