Irsan Kaubandus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 78 528 € | 4 | 3815 € |
| Q2 2026 | 97 132 € | 4 | 4286 € |
| Q1 2026 | 94 857 € | 4 | 4329 € |
| Q4 2025 | 98 710 € | 4 | 3227 € |
| Q3 2025 | 78 796 € | 3 | 3337 € |
| Q2 2025 | 104 188 € | 4 | 4143 € |
| Q1 2025 | 116 979 € | 4 | 5029 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 48 220 | 33 865 | 34 074 | 35 015 | 31 735 | 34 509 | 22 067 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 48 220 | 33 865 | 34 074 | 35 015 | 31 735 | 34 509 | 22 067 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 612 | 17 789 | 26 602 | 25 110 | 12 698 | 31 619 | 17 122 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 29 612 | 17 789 | 26 602 | 25 110 | 12 698 | 31 619 | 17 122 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 18 608 | 13 576 | 4972 | 7405 | 16 537 | 390 |
| Profit for the year | 18 608 | −5032 | −8604 | 2433 | 9132 | −16 147 | 2055 |
| Total equity | 18 608 | 16 076 | 7472 | 9905 | 19 037 | 2890 | 4945 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 479 121 | 715 964 | 675 453 | 724 873 | 754 748 | 524 033 | 377 887 |
| Operating profit | 18 608 | −5141 | −8616 | 2397 | 9092 | −25 243 | −19 696 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 608 | −5032 | −8604 | 2433 | 9132 | −16 147 | 2055 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 608 | −5032 | −8604 | 2433 | 9132 | −16 147 | 2055 |
| Labour costs | 27 091 | 68 834 | 59 400 | 63 631 | 60 448 | 76 804 | 50 935 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 134 000 € from 5 contracting authorities (02.01.2024–02.01.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Cipollino · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Cipollino | 72 800 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Käoke · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Käoke | 68 400 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Sädemeke · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Sädemeke | 78 000 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Päikene · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Päikene | 61 600 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Põngerjas · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Põngerjas | 67 000 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Sädemeke · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Sädemeke | 47 900 € | 02.01.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Põngerjas · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Põngerjas | 67 000 € | 02.01.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Käoke · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Käoke | 49 500 € | 02.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Irsan Kaubandus OÜ
Overview
Irsan Kaubandus OÜ (registry code 14687615) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is piimatoodete, munade, toiduõli ja -rasva hulgimüük (EMTAK 46331). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102149377).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 377 887 €, down 27,9% on the previous year (524 033 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2055 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 94 472 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 22 067 € and equity 4945 € (22,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 78 528 €. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3815 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.