ARC Repair OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 625 171 € | 22 | 48 169 € |
| Q2 2026 | 348 544 € | 23 | 33 524 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 154 056 € | 17 | 39 617 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 500 356 € | 16 | 38 133 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 545 317 € | 14 | 25 417 € |
| Q2 2025 | 506 440 € | 11 | 18 344 € |
| Q1 2025 | 198 093 € | 8 | 14 562 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 61 800 | 129 890 | 236 625 | 295 537 | 252 339 | 540 165 | 817 786 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 408 | 12 111 | 58 026 | 406 052 | 395 454 | 687 501 | 1 718 830 |
| Total assets | 79 208 | 142 001 | 294 651 | 701 589 | 647 793 | 1 227 666 | 2 536 616 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 838 | 61 346 | 59 136 | 57 026 | 64 951 | 85 634 | 696 555 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 31 115 | 38 251 | 32 224 | 221 057 | 803 233 |
| Total liabilities | 20 838 | 61 346 | 90 251 | 95 277 | 97 175 | 306 691 | 1 499 788 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 38 370 | 59 672 | 128 991 | 454 708 | 547 868 | 918 225 |
| Profit for the year | 58 370 | 39 535 | 141 978 | 474 571 | 93 160 | 370 357 | 115 853 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 58 370 | 80 655 | 204 400 | 606 312 | 550 618 | 920 975 | 1 036 828 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 168 618 | 415 611 | 1 227 023 | 1 783 243 | 1 329 911 | 1 861 357 | 1 977 768 |
| Operating profit | 58 370 | 39 675 | 148 116 | 495 074 | 129 462 | 386 230 | 152 853 |
| EBITDA | 58 983 | 42 769 | 153 310 | 517 642 | 184 146 | 424 754 | 225 988 |
| Profit before income tax | 58 370 | 39 535 | 146 246 | 491 915 | 126 852 | 370 357 | 115 853 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 58 370 | 39 535 | 141 978 | 474 571 | 93 160 | 370 357 | 115 853 |
| Labour costs | 27 143 | 102 081 | 97 028 | 174 836 | 152 141 | 131 543 | 270 168 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 613 | 3094 | 5194 | 22 568 | 54 684 | 38 524 | 73 135 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 18 233 | 72 659 | 148 854 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
12 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 165 468 € from 5 contracting authorities (05.10.2023–13.10.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lootsilaeva AHTO-02 sõuvõlli tihendisüsteemi moderniseerimine | Riigilaevastik | 40 700 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Kalalaeva m/v ROSSVIK kere puhastus-, värvimis- ja terasplaadi vahetustööd | AKTSIASELTS DGM SHIPPING | 80 560 € | 07.07.2026 |
| Alumiiniumkorpusega laeva AHTO-20 puhastus- ja värvimistööd | Riigilaevastik | 12 000 € | 05.04.2026 |
| Mõõdistuslaeva "Jakob Prei" dokiremont | Riigilaevastik | 156 190 € | 03.02.2025 |
| Uurimislaeva Salme kereplaatide vahetuse tellimine | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 93 800 € | 09.12.2024 |
| Uurimislaeva Salme dokitööde tellimine | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 77 900 € | 05.06.2024 |
| Mitmeotstarbelise laeva EVA-316 dokiremont | Riigilaevastik | 493 720 € | 17.05.2024 |
| Muuseumilaevade hooldus- ja remonditööd | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 70 000 € | 30.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ARC Repair OÜ
Overview
ARC Repair OÜ (registry code 14709073) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tsiviillaevade ja -paatide remont ja hooldus (EMTAK 33151). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102162163).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 977 768 €, up 6,3% on the previous year (1 861 357 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 50,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 115 853 € (5,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 123 611 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 536 616 € and equity 1 036 828 € (40,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 625 171 €, down 59,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 22 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 48 169 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1460 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.