Raba Saunamajad OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2021
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | — | 68 682 | 180 980 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Total assets | — | 68 682 | 180 980 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | — | 14 142 | 47 946 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | 14 142 | 47 946 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | 54 540 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 54 540 | 78 494 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | −2500 |
| Total equity | 0 | 54 540 | 133 034 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 87 105 | 288 601 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 54 540 | 78 494 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 54 540 | 78 494 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 54 540 | 78 494 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 4021 | 20 622 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Raba Saunamajad OÜ
Overview
Raba Saunamajad OÜ (registry code 14720614) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2021 was 288 601 €, up 231% on the previous year (87 105 €). Net profit for financial year 2021 was 78 494 € (27,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2021 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 144 301 €. At the end of financial year 2021, total assets were 180 980 € and equity 133 034 € (73,5% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 640 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
4 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2021) was filed on 30.11.2022. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.