Fixman Eesti osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 282 500 € | 3 | 13 388 € |
| Q2 2026 | 51 975 € | 3 | 19 050 € |
| Q1 2026 | 67 648 € | 3 | 13 952 € |
| Q4 2025 | 584 181 € | 3 | 14 093 € |
| Q3 2025 | 220 402 € | 3 | 14 046 € |
| Q2 2025 | 101 768 € | 3 | 13 940 € |
| Q1 2025 | 148 980 € | 3 | 14 170 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 213 963 | 290 596 | 497 175 | 468 000 | 447 320 | 356 507 | 363 635 |
| Total non-current assets | 124 476 | 112 599 | 124 358 | 130 078 | 131 051 | 96 137 | 78 382 |
| Total assets | 338 439 | 403 195 | 621 533 | 598 078 | 578 371 | 452 644 | 442 017 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 114 184 | 90 918 | 186 688 | 140 291 | 60 130 | 97 460 | 281 152 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 19 241 | 30 580 | 45 732 | 34 818 | 23 477 |
| Total liabilities | 114 184 | 90 918 | 205 929 | 170 871 | 105 862 | 132 278 | 304 629 |
| Share capital | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 204 046 | 219 782 | 307 804 | 411 131 | 422 734 | 448 036 | 315 892 |
| Profit for the year | 15 736 | 88 022 | 103 327 | 11 603 | 45 302 | −132 143 | −182 977 |
| Total equity | 224 255 | 312 277 | 415 604 | 427 207 | 472 509 | 320 366 | 137 388 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 547 128 | 900 068 | 1 590 602 | 969 674 | 1 174 083 | 858 244 | 612 168 |
| Operating profit | 15 777 | 88 079 | 104 665 | 13 160 | 48 826 | −123 709 | −181 017 |
| EBITDA | 32 076 | 104 359 | 126 390 | 40 751 | 82 357 | −88 795 | −161 379 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 736 | 88 022 | 103 327 | 11 603 | 45 302 | −127 143 | −182 977 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 736 | 88 022 | 103 327 | 11 603 | 45 302 | −132 143 | −182 977 |
| Labour costs | 67 731 | 83 193 | 84 619 | 98 868 | 116 475 | 118 839 | 125 226 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 16 299 | 16 280 | 21 725 | 27 591 | 33 531 | 34 914 | 19 638 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 181 970 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.07.2024–24.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Mängu- ja spordiväljakute rajamine ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 200 000 € | 24.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Välisrajatiste ehitus- ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 600 000 € | 24.04.2026 |
| Tamme kooli õueala osaline rekonstrueerimine | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 181 970 € | 22.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Fixman Eesti osaühing
Overview
Fixman Eesti osaühing (registry code 11762747) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101351519).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 612 168 €, down 28,7% on the previous year (858 244 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 182 977 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 204 056 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 442 017 € and equity 137 388 € (31,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 282 500 €, up 28,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 388 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2750 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Fixman".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.