Fekto OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 880 531 € | 17 | 36 749 € |
| Q2 2026 | 691 556 € | 15 | 37 000 € |
| Q1 2026 | 555 593 € | 16 | 34 243 € |
| Q4 2025 | 601 712 € | 15 | 39 328 € |
| Q3 2025 | 745 133 € | 14 | 39 016 € |
| Q2 2025 | 571 717 € | 15 | 33 374 € |
| Q1 2025 | 384 864 € | 13 | 29 905 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 73 286 | 64 178 | 147 775 | 180 899 | 192 436 | 252 052 | 825 615 |
| Total non-current assets | 137 134 | 118 383 | 267 095 | 313 063 | 574 934 | 600 995 | 658 853 |
| Total assets | 210 420 | 182 561 | 414 870 | 493 962 | 767 370 | 853 047 | 1 484 468 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 75 396 | 58 371 | 95 019 | 83 975 | 116 502 | 149 919 | 176 355 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 53 910 | 40 119 | 138 145 | 96 626 | 49 216 |
| Total liabilities | 75 396 | 58 371 | 148 929 | 124 094 | 254 647 | 246 545 | 225 571 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 124 833 | 122 212 | 121 378 | 263 129 | 367 056 | 331 411 | 603 690 |
| Profit for the year | 7379 | −834 | 141 751 | 103 927 | 142 855 | 272 279 | 652 395 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 135 024 | 124 190 | 265 941 | 369 868 | 512 723 | 606 502 | 1 258 897 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 417 167 | 457 784 | 728 914 | 961 235 | 1 173 899 | 1 571 451 | 2 080 826 |
| Operating profit | 7793 | −527 | 142 468 | 105 945 | 150 271 | 329 950 | 658 869 |
| EBITDA | 47 625 | 35 924 | 191 796 | 183 514 | 255 917 | 462 261 | 814 447 |
| Profit before income tax | 7379 | −834 | 141 751 | 103 927 | 142 855 | 319 404 | 652 395 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7379 | −834 | 141 751 | 103 927 | 142 855 | 272 279 | 652 395 |
| Labour costs | 84 607 | 89 056 | 135 119 | 182 267 | 223 351 | 274 179 | 351 959 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 39 832 | 36 451 | 49 328 | 77 569 | 105 646 | 132 311 | 155 578 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178 500 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 408 728 € from 4 contracting authorities (11.06.2025–12.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reoveepumplate ja rasvapüüdjate puhastustööd 2 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 215 000 € | 12.10.2026 |
| Põlva valla teede ja tänavate suvine hooldus 2026-2028 · OSA 3 | Põlva Haldusteenistus | 96 000 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Torustike TV-uuringud 2026 | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 4529 € | 20.03.2026 |
| Sademeveesüsteemide survepesu ja kaamerauuringu teenus 2026-2028 | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 90 000 € | 31.12.2025 |
| Pärnu kanalisatsioonitorustike TV-uuringud 2025 | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 3200 € | 11.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Fekto OÜ
Overview
Fekto OÜ (registry code 11947257) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sewerage and wastewater treatment (EMTAK 37001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101405601).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 080 826 €, up 32,4% on the previous year (1 571 451 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 652 395 € (31,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 148 630 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 484 468 € and equity 1 258 897 € (84,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 880 531 €, up 18,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 17 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 36 749 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1440 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.