Bpanel OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 012 € | 3 | 3761 € |
| Q2 2026 | 112 535 € | 3 | 2488 € |
| Q1 2026 | 163 519 € | 3 | 6400 € |
| Q4 2025 | 211 923 € | 4 | 5650 € |
| Q3 2025 | 140 633 € | 5 | 5887 € |
| Q2 2025 | 322 962 € | 5 | 5114 € |
| Q1 2025 | 437 298 € | 5 | 4860 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2024
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 6303 | 27 638 | 56 314 | 136 821 | 551 406 |
| Total non-current assets | 51 849 | 97 459 | 135 381 | 120 942 | 109 020 |
| Total assets | 58 152 | 125 097 | 191 695 | 257 763 | 660 426 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 4575 | 8009 | 12 637 | 13 200 | 167 522 |
| Non-current liabilities | 49 800 | 16 300 | 67 848 | 63 072 | 60 969 |
| Total liabilities | 54 375 | 24 309 | 80 485 | 76 272 | 228 491 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 1149 | 98 038 | 108 460 | 178 669 |
| Profit for the year | 1277 | 97 011 | 10 422 | 70 281 | 250 516 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 128 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 3777 | 100 788 | 111 210 | 181 491 | 431 935 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 176 348 | 202 281 | 112 624 | 1 312 860 |
| Operating profit | 1855 | 98 371 | 8858 | 65 516 | 192 128 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 12 842 | 70 326 | 197 211 |
| Profit before income tax | 1277 | 97 011 | 10 422 | 70 281 | 250 516 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1277 | 97 011 | 10 422 | 70 281 | 250 516 |
| Labour costs | 802 | 10 357 | 11 248 | 13 157 | 39 460 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 3984 | 4810 | 5083 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4352 € from 3 contracting authorities (14.09.2023–25.09.2024). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange 2024-2028 · joint bid | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 100 000 000 € | 25.09.2024 |
| Tallinna linna omandis oleva kinnisvara remonttööde raamhange · joint bid | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 8 000 000 € | 11.07.2024 |
| Uue-Maailma tn 13 garaažide katuse avariiremont | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 4352 € | 14.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Bpanel OÜ
Overview
Bpanel OÜ (registry code 14860947) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102213436).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 856 245 €, down 34,8% on the previous year (1 312 860 €). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 250 516 € (19,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 171 249 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 660 426 € and equity 431 935 € (65,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 012 €, down 78,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3761 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 20.07.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.