Toolmark OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 850 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 25 682 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 6681 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 5739 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 3689 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5189 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4302 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 3301 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 2438 | 3835 | 3542 | 3167 | 8316 | 4701 |
| Total non-current assets | 1165 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 3603 | 3835 | 3542 | 3167 | 8316 | 4701 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 601 | 1334 | 1028 | 1176 | 1890 | 2100 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 700 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 601 | 1334 | 1028 | 1176 | 2590 | 2100 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 502 | −130 | 14 | −508 | −75 |
| Profit for the year | 502 | −503 | 145 | −523 | 433 | 176 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 2 | — | — | 3301 | — |
| Total equity | 3002 | 2501 | 2514 | 1991 | 5726 | 2601 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 3568 | 22 925 | 16 480 | 5691 | 7919 | 16 598 |
| Operating profit | 502 | −503 | 145 | −523 | 433 | 176 |
| Profit before income tax | 502 | −503 | 145 | −523 | 433 | 176 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 502 | −503 | 145 | −523 | 433 | 176 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 20 998 € from 2 contracting authorities (02.04.2026–10.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leheimuri ja kuumaveepesuri soetamine · OSA 1 Kuumaveepesur | Jõgeva Valla Haldus | 12 998 € | 10.08.2026 |
| Mobiilse teleskoopmastiga isikutõstuki ostmine | Enefit Industry OÜ | 8000 € | 02.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Toolmark OÜ
Overview
Toolmark OÜ (registry code 14861438) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is käsi-tööriistade ja rauakaupade jaemüük (EMTAK 47521). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102212945).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 16 598 €, up 110% on the previous year (7919 €). From 2019/20 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 176 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4701 € and equity 2601 € (55,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 850 €, up 547% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.