Raua Auto OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 219 511 € | 10 | 34 635 € |
| Q2 2026 | 259 588 € | 10 | 33 348 € |
| Q1 2026 | 253 086 € | 10 | 30 751 € |
| Q4 2025 | 263 885 € | 10 | 32 657 € |
| Q3 2025 | 206 321 € | 10 | 32 364 € |
| Q2 2025 | 293 759 € | 10 | 32 112 € |
| Q1 2025 | 261 287 € | 10 | 33 589 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 60 365 € (48% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 66 067 | 158 171 | 230 203 | 180 414 | 180 747 | 214 753 |
| Total non-current assets | 89 100 | 79 402 | 79 174 | 68 512 | 57 850 | 47 189 |
| Total assets | 155 167 | 237 573 | 309 377 | 248 926 | 238 597 | 261 942 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 53 823 | 47 679 | 50 865 | 119 484 | 110 023 | 93 532 |
| Non-current liabilities | 155 000 | 154 500 | 132 500 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 208 823 | 202 179 | 183 365 | 119 484 | 110 023 | 93 532 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −53 656 | 1394 | 47 718 | 54 380 | 65 709 |
| Profit for the year | −53 656 | 89 050 | 122 118 | 79 224 | 71 694 | 100 201 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | −53 656 | 35 394 | 126 012 | 129 442 | 128 574 | 168 410 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 457 432 | 670 233 | 843 515 | 881 252 | 1 041 481 | 1 033 876 |
| Operating profit | −53 510 | 89 251 | 130 691 | 97 179 | 86 181 | 117 101 |
| EBITDA | −45 626 | 98 949 | 140 550 | 107 841 | 96 843 | 127 762 |
| Profit before income tax | −53 656 | 89 050 | 130 618 | 97 184 | 86 643 | 117 124 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −53 656 | 89 050 | 122 118 | 79 224 | 71 694 | 100 201 |
| Labour costs | 152 885 | 210 236 | 223 637 | 234 265 | 268 387 | 300 354 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7884 | 9698 | 9859 | 10 662 | 10 662 | 10 661 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 31 500 | 75 794 | 72 562 | 60 365 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Raua Auto OÜ
Overview
Raua Auto OÜ (registry code 14880008) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102220241).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 033 876 €, down 0,7% on the previous year (1 041 481 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 100 201 € (9,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 114 875 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 261 942 € and equity 168 410 € (64,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 219 511 €, up 6,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 635 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.