Savi Pesula OÜRegistered

14894047Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2020

Key figures

83 240 €+8,0%
Revenue 2025
+17,8%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
025 k50 k75 k100 k202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k60 k202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202615 692 €21444 €
Q2 202621 091 €2872 €
Q1 202623 242 €21646 €
Q4 202523 223 €13177 €
Q3 202516 906 €22063 €
Q2 202526 221 €22172 €
Q1 202520 666 €21095 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets11 78317 95323 75622 21760347951
Total non-current assets24 74522 15029 55625 96114 36612 808
Total assets36 52840 10353 31248 17820 40020 759
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities71515671965012 00437415883
Non-current liabilities26 00026 00032 64423 79700
Total liabilities33 15131 67142 29435 80137415883
Share capital250025002500250025002500
Retained earnings of previous periods—3377843211 01812 37716 659
Profit for the year33775055258613594282−1783
Reserves and other equity—−2500−2500−2500−2500−2500
Total equity3377843211 01812 37716 65914 876
Income statement
Sales revenue36 63389 62999 36095 49777 09583 240
Operating profit33775055273519685003−1758
EBITDA45837650533055638431837
Profit before income tax33775055258613594282−1782
Profit for the reporting year33775055258613594282−1783
Labour costs762924 98426 12826 79020 07624 787
Depreciation of non-current assets120625952595359534282595
Other indicators
Employees222211
Calculated dividend——0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

66%34%Savi Pesula OÜ1Kätriin GrünthalWorkveits OÜ
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

3 contracts

Public contracts won worth 20 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (24.01.2024–08.06.2026).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Sõidukite pesuteenused (katmata osad 1) · Sisepuhastus koos välispesu võimalusega - Pärnu (väikekaubikud, kaubikud)Aktsiaselts Eesti Post10 000 €08.06.2026
Väikesõidukite pesulateenus Pärnumaal ja Võrumaal · Väikesõidukite pesulateenus PärnumaalRiigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus0 €15.04.2026
Väikesõidukite pesulateenus · Väikesõidukite pesulateenus PärnumaalRiigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus10 000 €24.01.2024

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Savi Pesula OÜ

Overview

Savi Pesula OÜ (registry code 14894047) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Oara küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102225576).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 83 240 €, up 8,0% on the previous year (77 095 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1783 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 83 240 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 20 759 € and equity 14 876 € (71,7% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 15 692 €, down 7,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1444 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 620 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies