Davidcityline OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 388 842 € | 2 | 3868 € |
| Q2 2026 | 188 393 € | 2 | 3868 € |
| Q1 2026 | 104 394 € | 2 | 3868 € |
| Q4 2025 | 332 409 € | 2 | 3868 € |
| Q3 2025 | 405 365 € | 2 | 3868 € |
| Q2 2025 | 187 237 € | 2 | 3868 € |
| Q1 2025 | 355 160 € | 2 | 3826 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 26 000 € (21% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 29 291 | 101 868 | 118 166 | 161 936 | 263 439 | 172 057 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 29 291 | 101 868 | 118 166 | 161 936 | 263 439 | 172 057 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 920 | 25 184 | 50 783 | 91 539 | 141 834 | 63 412 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 18 920 | 25 184 | 50 783 | 91 539 | 141 834 | 63 412 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 10 371 | 76 684 | 37 383 | 70 397 | 95 605 |
| Profit for the year | 10 371 | 66 313 | −9301 | 33 014 | 51 208 | 13 040 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 10 371 | 76 684 | 67 383 | 70 397 | 121 605 | 108 645 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 111 051 | 475 698 | 290 871 | 665 644 | 792 312 | 720 332 |
| Operating profit | 10 371 | 66 313 | −9301 | 42 484 | 53 086 | 21 466 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 371 | 66 313 | −9301 | 40 514 | 51 208 | 20 373 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 371 | 66 313 | −9301 | 33 014 | 51 208 | 13 040 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 078 | 32 077 | 35 562 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 30 000 | 0 | 26 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 168 435 € from 4 contracting authorities (01.08.2024–29.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Välijõusaali rajamine Viljandi järve rannaalale | Viljandi Spordikeskus | 37 722 € | 29.09.2026 |
| Türi linna avaliku ruumi kujundamise I etapp - Türi järve arendamine atraktiivseks rekreatsioonialaks. Spordi- ja mänguväljakute ehitustööd. Spordivahendid | Türi Vallavalitsus | 42 709 € | 17.09.2026 |
| Välijõusaali rajamine Kuressaare terviseparki | Saaremaa Spordikool | 58 424 € | 01.11.2024 |
| Jalgrattahoidjate soetamine · joint bid | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 185 000 € | 05.09.2024 |
| Välijõusaali elementide hankimine | Viljandi Spordikeskus | 29 580 € | 01.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Davidcityline OÜ
Overview
Davidcityline OÜ (registry code 14895684) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Saku alevik, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 46649). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102225796).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 720 332 €, down 9,1% on the previous year (792 312 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 45,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 040 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 360 166 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 172 057 € and equity 108 645 € (63,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 388 842 €, down 4,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3868 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1310 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.