InfraWay OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 102 941 € | 5 | 16 420 € |
| Q2 2026 | 526 256 € | 4 | 15 496 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 077 204 € | 2 | 11 440 € |
| Q4 2025 | 582 241 € | 2 | 11 692 € |
| Q3 2025 | 272 766 € | 2 | 11 302 € |
| Q2 2025 | 31 674 € | 2 | 10 523 € |
| Q1 2025 | 58 881 € | 2 | 10 322 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 40 000 € (9% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 37 655 | 94 879 | 269 052 | 636 644 | 487 935 | 767 611 |
| Total non-current assets | 2802 | 2088 | 5300 | 4689 | 24 602 | 22 075 |
| Total assets | 40 457 | 96 967 | 274 352 | 641 333 | 512 537 | 789 686 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 185 | 5093 | 73 698 | 283 732 | 55 693 | 326 382 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 6411 | 2914 |
| Total liabilities | 14 185 | 5093 | 73 698 | 283 732 | 62 104 | 329 296 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 23 772 | 79 374 | 198 154 | 310 219 | 407 933 |
| Profit for the year | 23 772 | 65 602 | 118 780 | 156 947 | 137 714 | 49 957 |
| Total equity | 26 272 | 91 874 | 200 654 | 357 601 | 450 433 | 460 390 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 239 289 | 712 897 | 1 096 717 | 1 528 893 | 1 502 600 | 1 221 302 |
| Operating profit | 23 771 | 65 613 | 121 813 | 159 352 | 151 590 | 64 728 |
| EBITDA | 24 109 | 66 327 | 122 677 | 160 720 | 154 079 | 68 113 |
| Profit before income tax | 23 772 | 65 602 | 121 280 | 156 947 | 148 907 | 61 239 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 23 772 | 65 602 | 118 780 | 156 947 | 137 714 | 49 957 |
| Labour costs | 10 272 | 28 372 | 33 017 | 56 212 | 83 910 | 101 428 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 338 | 714 | 864 | 1368 | 2489 | 3385 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 10 000 | 0 | 44 882 | 40 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 84 979 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.05.2025–04.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesiko silla ehitus | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 84 979 € | 04.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: InfraWay OÜ
Overview
InfraWay OÜ (registry code 14943946) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Sikassaare küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102252701).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 221 302 €, down 18,7% on the previous year (1 502 600 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 38,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 49 957 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 610 651 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 789 686 € and equity 460 390 € (58,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 102 941 €, up 304% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 420 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2080 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.