Poiste Mahedik OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 224 194 € | 1 | 1157 € |
| Q2 2026 | 227 818 € | 1 | 1089 € |
| Q1 2026 | 495 213 € | 1 | 1064 € |
| Q4 2025 | 75 927 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q3 2025 | 68 480 € | 1 | 2169 € |
| Q2 2025 | 476 684 € | 2 | 2169 € |
| Q1 2025 | 179 910 € | 2 | 2013 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 1 028 110 | 898 644 | 578 654 | 892 638 | 885 945 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 619 | 173 544 | 537 316 | 238 095 | 349 546 |
| Total assets | 1 065 729 | 1 072 188 | 1 115 970 | 1 130 733 | 1 235 491 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 6 | 6 | 8176 | 2142 | 75 804 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 6 | 6 | 8176 | 2142 | 75 804 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 9723 | 16 182 | 51 794 | 52 219 |
| Profit for the year | 9723 | 6459 | 35 612 | 425 | 31 096 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 1 053 500 | 1 053 500 | 1 073 872 | 1 073 872 |
| Total equity | 1 065 723 | 1 072 182 | 1 107 794 | 1 128 591 | 1 159 687 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | — | 42 075 | 34 423 | 715 830 | 853 148 |
| Operating profit | 8681 | 1775 | 30 052 | −521 | 29 359 |
| EBITDA | — | 6069 | 31 792 | 6438 | 42 621 |
| Profit before income tax | 9723 | 6459 | 35 612 | 425 | 31 096 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9723 | 6459 | 35 612 | 425 | 31 096 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 968 | 22 524 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 4294 | 1740 | 6959 | 13 262 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Poiste Mahedik OÜ
Overview
Poiste Mahedik OÜ (registry code 16171212) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Rutja küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102406706).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 853 148 €, up 19,2% on the previous year (715 830 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 173% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 31 096 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 426 574 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 235 491 € and equity 1 159 687 € (93,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 224 194 €, up 227% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1157 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.