Poiste OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 653 € | 1 | 1157 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 1089 € |
| Q1 2026 | 41 055 € | 1 | 1064 € |
| Q4 2025 | 190 € | 1 | 1229 € |
| Q3 2025 | 915 € | 1 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 1155 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1378 € | — | 223 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 24 467 | 37 026 | 271 285 | 675 086 | 700 054 | 393 255 | 424 125 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 551 | 18 551 | 18 551 | 51 523 | 77 255 | 79 490 | 82 510 |
| Total assets | 43 018 | 55 577 | 289 836 | 726 609 | 777 309 | 472 745 | 506 635 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 77 | 1337 | 44 366 | 11 438 | 68 857 | 25 890 | 58 450 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 187 000 | 622 748 | 360 748 | 98 748 | 98 748 |
| Total liabilities | 77 | 1337 | 231 366 | 634 186 | 429 605 | 124 638 | 157 198 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 54 059 | 39 621 | 50 920 | 55 150 | 89 103 | 344 384 | 344 881 |
| Profit for the year | −14 438 | 11 299 | 4230 | 33 953 | 255 281 | 497 | 1330 |
| Reserves and other equity | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 226 | 226 |
| Total equity | 42 941 | 54 240 | 58 470 | 92 423 | 347 704 | 348 107 | 349 437 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8862 | 76 851 | 1 256 885 | 3 260 850 | 1 501 427 | 129 428 | 41 912 |
| Operating profit | −14 440 | 11 571 | 4225 | 33 935 | 255 249 | −910 | −1580 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 268 579 | 12 420 | −550 |
| Profit before income tax | −14 438 | 11 552 | 4230 | 33 953 | 255 281 | 497 | 1330 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −14 438 | 11 299 | 4230 | 33 953 | 255 281 | 497 | 1330 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 16 409 | 21 001 | 23 281 | 0 | 5927 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 13 330 | 13 330 | 1030 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Poiste OÜ
Overview
Poiste OÜ (registry code 11890576) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Rutja küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101816300).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 41 912 €, down 67,6% on the previous year (129 428 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1330 € (3,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 912 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 506 635 € and equity 349 437 € (69,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 653 €, down 28,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1157 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.