Elkam Elekter OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 296 331 € | 18 | 24 922 € |
| Q2 2026 | 459 759 € | 19 | 18 001 € |
| Q1 2026 | 237 769 € | 19 | 22 872 € |
| Q4 2025 | 281 123 € | 19 | 22 287 € |
| Q3 2025 | 146 185 € | 17 | 22 149 € |
| Q2 2025 | 183 713 € | 17 | 21 157 € |
| Q1 2025 | 285 672 € | 16 | 21 639 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 113 612 | 193 373 | 232 784 | 357 382 | 294 380 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 571 | 131 452 | 134 437 | 121 259 | 119 802 |
| Total assets | 145 183 | 324 825 | 367 221 | 478 641 | 414 182 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 38 121 | 132 907 | 139 817 | 198 271 | 182 869 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 38 121 | 132 907 | 139 817 | 198 271 | 182 869 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 105 587 | 189 418 | 208 904 | 277 870 |
| Profit for the year | 105 587 | 83 831 | 35 486 | 68 966 | −49 057 |
| Total equity | 107 062 | 191 918 | 227 404 | 280 370 | 231 313 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 257 729 | 556 637 | 902 252 | 1 030 221 | 844 696 |
| Operating profit | 105 587 | 85 170 | 38 589 | 75 033 | −47 259 |
| EBITDA | 106 661 | 100 805 | 68 605 | 109 547 | −12 389 |
| Profit before income tax | 105 587 | 83 831 | 35 486 | 72 966 | −49 057 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 105 587 | 83 831 | 35 486 | 68 966 | −49 057 |
| Labour costs | 51 079 | 176 362 | 233 735 | 280 776 | 270 542 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1074 | 15 635 | 30 016 | 34 514 | 34 870 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 11 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 16 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 301 224 € from 4 contracting authorities (04.09.2024–28.09.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balti elektrijaama peahoone evakuatsioonivalgustuse paigaldamine | Enefit Power OÜ | 113 500 € | 28.09.2026 |
| Ülekäiguradade lisavalgustuse projekteerimine ja ehitamine 2026 aastal | Narva Linnavalitsuse Linnamajandusamet | 31 723 € | 16.04.2026 |
| Remonttööde raamhange · joint bid | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 20 000 000 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Ülekäiguradade lisavalgustuse projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Narva Linnavalitsuse Linnamajandusamet | 29 396 € | 10.07.2025 |
| Jaotuskilbi ja elektriautode laadimisjaamade elektrivarustuse projekteerimine ja paigaldamine Auvere elektrijaama territooriumil | Enefit Power AS | 33 317 € | 29.10.2024 |
| Auvere elektrijaama kesklao evakuatsioonivalgustite täiendamine | Enefit Power AS | 3476 € | 26.09.2024 |
| Metsküla-Auvere tehnilise baasi valgustamise projekteerimis-ehitustööd · Valgustusmasti paigaldamine | Enefit Power AS | 18 053 € | 04.09.2024 |
| Metsküla-Auvere tehnilise baasi valgustamise projekteerimis-ehitustööd · Valgustuspostide paigaldamine | Enefit Power AS | 71 760 € | 04.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Elkam Elekter OÜ
Overview
Elkam Elekter OÜ (registry code 16275874) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102393657).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 844 696 €, down 18,0% on the previous year (1 030 221 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 49 057 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees. Revenue per employee was 49 688 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 414 182 € and equity 231 313 € (55,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 296 331 €, up 103% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 18 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 922 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.