J14 OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1154 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 209 818 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 207 548 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 456 889 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 417 098 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 273 990 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 123 458 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2021/22 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 2 217 415 | 2 553 743 | 6 228 992 | 2 264 950 |
| Total non-current assets | 106 050 | 0 | 0 | 906 924 |
| Total assets | 2 323 465 | 2 553 743 | 6 228 992 | 3 171 874 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 132 377 | 1 861 726 | 3 627 396 | 3 469 535 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 186 300 | 693 567 | 2 633 114 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2 318 677 | 2 555 293 | 6 260 510 | 3 469 535 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 2288 | −4050 | −42 018 |
| Profit for the year | 2288 | −6338 | −37 968 | −266 143 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 8000 | 8000 |
| Total equity | 4788 | −1550 | −31 518 | −297 661 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 6350 | 7800 | 12 013 | 3 923 794 |
| Operating profit | 2264 | −7360 | −39 799 | −116 393 |
| Profit before income tax | 2288 | −6338 | −37 968 | −266 143 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2288 | −6338 | −37 968 | −266 143 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: J14 OÜ
Overview
J14 OÜ (registry code 16364081) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is development of building projects (EMTAK 68121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102453694).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 923 794 €, up 32 563% on the previous year (12 013 €). From 2021/22 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 752% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021/22–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 266 143 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 4 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1154 €, down 100,0% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (55,2%) is held by OÜ LEVALEX INVEST.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−297 661 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.