Turu Investeeringud OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 151 188 € | 5 | 13 299 € |
| Q2 2026 | 136 483 € | 5 | 14 795 € |
| Q1 2026 | 205 421 € | 6 | 19 113 € |
| Q4 2025 | 205 909 € | 7 | 17 230 € |
| Q3 2025 | 198 682 € | 7 | 15 619 € |
| Q2 2025 | 188 616 € | 7 | 17 976 € |
| Q1 2025 | 178 454 € | 7 | 18 407 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 50 676 | 67 775 | 59 007 | 80 335 |
| Total non-current assets | 9389 | 7773 | 5847 | 6612 |
| Total assets | 60 065 | 75 548 | 64 854 | 86 947 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 21 723 | 63 662 | 78 364 | 83 419 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 367 | 10 398 | 3449 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 40 090 | 74 060 | 81 813 | 83 419 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 17 475 | −1012 | −19 459 |
| Profit for the year | 17 475 | −18 487 | −18 449 | 20 487 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 2 | — |
| Total equity | 19 975 | 1488 | −16 959 | 3528 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 416 253 | 652 015 | 722 563 | 775 157 |
| Operating profit | 17 603 | −18 216 | −18 404 | 20 527 |
| EBITDA | 17 985 | −16 600 | −16 478 | 25 201 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 475 | −18 487 | −18 449 | 20 487 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 475 | −18 487 | −18 449 | 20 487 |
| Labour costs | 24 666 | 159 842 | 186 122 | 175 632 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 382 | 1616 | 1926 | 4674 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 29 € from 4 contracting authorities (02.11.2023–08.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kordushange. AS-i Emajõe Veevärk autode remondi- ja hooldusteenus | AS Emajõe Veevärk | 29 € | 08.05.2026 |
| Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd · Sõidukite hoolduse ja remonditööd Raplas · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 8000 € | 28.11.2024 |
| Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd · Sõidukite hoolduse ja remonditööd Kuressaares · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 8000 € | 28.11.2024 |
| Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd · Sõidukite hoolduse ja remonditööd Haapsalus · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 12 000 € | 28.11.2024 |
| Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd · Sõidukite hoolduse ja remonditööd Pärnus · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 23 000 € | 28.11.2024 |
| Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditeenuse ostmine · Kuressaare · joint bid | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 45 000 € | 02.01.2024 |
| Sõidukite remont, hooldus, tarvikud (Keskkonnaamet) · Pärnumaa · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 15 000 € | 07.11.2023 |
| Sõidukite remont, hooldus, tarvikud (Keskkonnaamet) · Harjumaa · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 46 000 € | 06.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Turu Investeeringud OÜ
Overview
Turu Investeeringud OÜ (registry code 16433468) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102461770).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 775 157 €, up 7,3% on the previous year (722 563 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 487 € (2,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 155 031 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 86 947 € and equity 3528 € (4,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 151 188 €, down 23,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 299 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1720 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.