Remar Trade OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | — |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 | — |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 | 151 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 985 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 2 | 985 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 2 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 56 339 | 118 887 | 142 495 | 144 489 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 56 339 | 118 887 | 142 495 | 144 489 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 7119 | 43 872 | 66 946 | 42 254 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 7119 | 43 872 | 66 946 | 42 254 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 49 220 | 75 015 | 75 548 |
| Profit for the year | 49 220 | 25 795 | 534 | 26 687 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 49 220 | 75 015 | 75 549 | 102 235 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 149 143 | 128 484 | 81 559 | 157 637 |
| Operating profit | 49 220 | 25 795 | 534 | 26 687 |
| Profit before income tax | 49 220 | 25 795 | 534 | 26 687 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 49 220 | 25 795 | 534 | 26 687 |
| Labour costs | 793 | 4085 | 14 966 | 1529 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Remar Trade OÜ
Overview
Remar Trade OÜ (registry code 16478815) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of clothing (EMTAK 47711).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 157 637 €, up 93,3% on the previous year (81 559 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 26 687 € (16,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 157 637 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 144 489 € and equity 102 235 € (70,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.